Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:20
Patna Jn
4hr 15min
25 Stops
KIUL
01:35
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIUL
PNBE
-
-
-

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU - 03268 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 runs from Patna Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU - 03268 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Barh,Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn,Barhiya,Luckeesarai Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:20-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:2721:292min3 km-11-
GZHGulzarbagh21:3521:361min7 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb21:4021:422min10 km-11-
BKGBanka Ghat21:5121:521min16 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn21:5721:592min22 km-11-
KOOKhusropur22:1022:111min31 km-11-
MJMManjhauligram H22:1522:161min34 km-11-
KWOKarauta22:2022:211min36 km-11-
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:2522:261min39 km-11-
TKBGTekkabigha22:3122:321min41 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:4122:432min45 km-11-
ATLAthmal Gola22:5422:551min54 km-11-
BARHBarh23:1923:212min63 km-11-
PHKPunarakh23:3323:341min74 km-11-
KNHPKanhaipur23:4123:421min79 km-11-
MORMor23:4723:481min82 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn23:5623:582min89 km-11-
TALLTall Jn00:0300:041min94 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn00:0700:092min97 km-12-
RDUMRampur Dumra00:1500:161min101 km-12-
BRYABarhiya00:2200:242min107 km-12-
DMRXDumri Halt00:3100:321min111 km-12-
MKBMankatha00:3900:401min116 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn00:4500:472min122 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn01:35ends-123 km-12-

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 47min
Reached Mor at 01:34
Refresh
Updated 37hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
21:35
21:27
21:38
21:29
9min
-
3min
Gulzarbagh
6 km
21:48
21:35
21:49
21:36
13min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
9 km
22:10
21:40
22:16
21:42
34min
-
6min
Banka Ghat
16 km
22:23
21:51
22:24
21:52
32min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
22:33
21:57
22:35
21:59
36min
-
2min
Khusropur
30 km
22:45
22:10
22:46
22:11
35min
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
36 km
22:55
22:20
22:56
22:21
35min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
40 km
23:05
22:31
23:06
22:32
34min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
23:12
22:41
23:14
22:43
31min
-
2min
Athmal Gola
54 km
23:21
22:54
23:22
22:55
27min
-
1min
Barh
63 km
23:33
23:19
01:07
23:21
1hr 46min
-
94min
Punarakh
73 km
01:20
23:33
01:22
23:34
1hr 48min
-
2min
KANHAIPUR
78 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Mor
81 km
01:34
23:47
23:48
23:48
1hr 47min
-
1334min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
93 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
101 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
106 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
116 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
02:33
01:35
Destination
58min
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train Information

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU (03268) train runs from Patna Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 03268 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good,taren in samastipur me lie
good,taren in samastipur me lie
WRITE A REVIEW