Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:20
Patna Jn
4hr 15min
25 Stops
KIUL
01:35
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIUL
PNBE
-
-
-

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Kiul Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Kiul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:20-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:2721:292min3 km411-
GZHGulzarbagh21:3521:361min7 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb21:4021:422min10 km-11-
BKGBanka Ghat21:5121:521min16 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn21:5721:592min22 km-11-
KOOKhusropur22:1022:111min31 km-11-
MJMManjhauligram H22:1522:161min34 km-11-
KWOKarauta22:2022:211min36 km-11-
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:2522:261min39 km-11-
TKBGTekkabigha22:3122:321min41 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:4122:432min45 km-11-
ATLAthmal Gola22:5422:551min54 km-11-
BARHBarh23:1923:212min63 km-11-
PHKPunarakh23:3323:341min74 km-11-
KNHPKanhaipur23:4123:421min79 km-11-
MORMor23:4723:481min82 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn23:5623:582min89 km-11-
TALLTall Jn00:0300:041min94 km-12-
HTZHathidah Jn00:0700:092min97 km-12-
RDUMRampur Dumra00:1500:161min101 km-12-
BRYABarhiya00:2200:242min107 km-12-
DMRXDumri Halt00:3100:321min111 km-12-
MKBMankatha00:3900:401min116 km-12-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn00:4500:472min122 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn01:35ends-123 km-12-

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Hathidah Jn at 00:07
Refresh
Updated 1hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
21:30
21:27
21:33
21:29
4min
-
3min
Gulzarbagh
6 km
21:38
21:35
21:43
21:36
7min
-
5min
Patna Saheb
9 km
21:51
21:40
21:55
21:42
13min
-
4min
Banka Ghat
16 km
22:04
21:51
22:21
21:52
29min
-
17min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
22:30
21:57
22:33
21:59
34min
-
3min
Khusropur
30 km
22:42
22:10
22:44
22:11
33min
-
2min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
36 km
22:53
22:20
22:55
22:21
34min
-
2min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
40 km
23:04
22:31
23:05
22:32
33min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
23:14
22:41
23:16
22:43
33min
-
2min
Athmal Gola
54 km
23:35
22:54
23:36
22:55
41min
-
1min
Barh
63 km
23:47
23:19
01:00
23:21
1hr 39min
-
73min
Punarakh
73 km
01:12
23:33
01:13
23:34
1hr 39min
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
78 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Mor
81 km
01:23
23:47
01:24
23:48
1hr 36min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
01:32
23:56
01:35
23:58
1hr 37min
-
3min
Tall Jn
93 km
01:39
00:03
01:41
00:04
1hr 37min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
00:07
00:07
01:48
00:09
On Time
-
101min
Rampur Dumra
101 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
106 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
111 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
116 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
02:28
01:35
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train Information

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU (03268) train runs from Patna Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 03268 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patliputra - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03268 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good,taren in samastipur me lie
good,taren in samastipur me lie
WRITE A REVIEW