Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03274 Dnr Kir Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
10:05
Patna Jn
6hr 10min
47 Stops
JAJ
16:15
Jhajha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03274 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JAJ
PNBE
-
-
-

03274 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dnr Kir Special - 03274 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Kir Special 03274 runs from Patna Jn to Jhajha, 7 days. The Dnr Kir Special 03274 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Jhajha at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Kir Special train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Kir Special - 03274 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Kir Special has the longest halt time at Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Barh,Mokameh Jn,Hathidah Jn,Barhiya,Luckeesarai Jn,Kiul Jn,Jamui,Gidhaur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Dnr Kir Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts10:05-0-1135min
RJPBRajendranagar T10:1210:142min3 km-11-
GZHGulzarbagh10:2010:211min7 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb10:2410:262min10 km-11-
BKGBanka Ghat10:3610:371min16 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn10:4210:442min22 km-11-
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar10:4910:501min24 km-11-
HDEHardas Bigha10:5410:551min27 km-11-
KOOKhusropur10:5911:001min31 km-11-
MJMManjhauligram H11:0411:051min34 km-11-
KWOKarauta11:0911:101min36 km-11-
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar11:1411:151min39 km-11-
TKBGTekkabigha11:1911:201min41 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:2811:302min45 km-112hr
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli11:3811:391min52 km-11-
ATLAthmal Gola11:4311:441min54 km-11-
ACUAchuara Halt11:4911:501min58 km-11-
BARHBarh11:5611:582min63 km-112hr 10min
SHTSahari Halt12:0312:041min66 km-11-
RLERailey English Halt12:0812:091min69 km-11-
LEBLemuabad12:1212:131min71 km-11-
PHKPunarakh12:1712:181min74 km-11-
KNHPKanhaipur12:2512:261min79 km-11-
MORMor12:3012:311min82 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn13:0513:072min89 km-112hr
TALLTall Jn13:1213:131min94 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn13:1613:182min97 km-11-
RDUMRampur Dumra13:2413:251min101 km-11-
BRYABarhiya13:3113:332min107 km-11-
GGSYGanga Sahai13:3813:391min110 km-11-
DMRXDumri Halt13:4313:441min111 km-11-
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt13:4913:501min115 km-11-
MKBMankatha13:5513:561min116 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn14:0114:032min122 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn14:1514:172min123 km-11-
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt14:2214:231min127 km-11-
LCKLakhochak Halt14:2714:281min128 km-11-
BSQPBansipur14:3214:331min130 km-11-
GIGGohari Gram Halt14:3614:371min132 km-11-
MNPMananpur14:4314:441min137 km-11-
BQSPBasuachak Halt14:4814:491min139 km-11-
BFMBhalui14:5314:541min142 km-11-
KDERKunder Halt14:5915:001min146 km-11-
JMUJamui15:0615:082min151 km-11-
CUXChaura15:1815:191min159 km-11-
GHRGidhaur15:2615:282min165 km-11-
DPXDadpur15:3515:361min170 km-11-
JAJJhajha16:15ends-177 km-11-

03274 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Mor at 13:33
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
10:06
10:05
1min
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
10:10
10:12
10:16
10:14
2min
-
6min
Gulzarbagh
6 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
9 km
10:28
10:24
10:30
10:26
4min
-
2min
Banka Ghat
16 km
10:37
10:36
10:38
10:37
1min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
10:47
10:42
10:48
10:44
4min
-
1min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
24 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
27 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
30 km
11:03
10:59
11:20
11:00
20min
-
17min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
33 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
36 km
11:32
11:09
11:33
11:10
23min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
38 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
40 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
11:47
11:28
11:48
11:30
18min
-
1min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
52 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
54 km
12:08
11:43
12:42
11:44
58min
-
34min
ACHUARA HALT
57 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Barh
63 km
12:52
11:56
12:59
11:58
1hr 1min
-
7min
SAHARI HALT
65 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
68 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
LEMUABAD
71 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
73 km
13:21
12:17
13:22
12:18
1hr 4min
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
78 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Mor
81 km
13:33
12:30
12:31
12:31
1hr 3min
-
1378min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
13:56
13:05
13:57
13:07
51min
-
1min
Tall Jn
93 km
14:02
13:12
14:03
13:13
50min
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
14:06
13:16
14:07
13:18
50min
-
1min
Rampur Dumra
101 km
14:13
13:24
14:14
13:25
49min
-
1min
Barhiya
106 km
14:19
13:31
14:20
13:33
48min
-
1min
GANGA SAHAI
109 km
14:25
13:38
14:26
13:39
47min
-
1min
Dumri Halt
111 km
14:30
13:43
14:31
13:44
47min
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
114 km
14:35
13:49
14:36
13:50
46min
-
1min
Mankatha
116 km
14:40
13:55
14:41
13:56
45min
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
14:46
14:01
14:47
14:03
45min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
123 km
14:54
14:15
14:55
14:17
39min
-
1min
MAHESH LETA HALT
127 km
14:59
14:22
15:00
14:23
37min
-
1min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
127 km
15:04
14:27
15:05
14:28
37min
-
1min
Bansipur
130 km
15:09
14:32
15:10
14:33
37min
-
1min
Gohari Gram Halt
132 km
15:13
14:36
15:14
14:37
37min
-
1min
Mananpur
136 km
15:20
14:43
15:21
14:44
37min
-
1min
Basuachak Halt
139 km
15:24
14:48
15:25
14:49
36min
-
1min
Bhalui
141 km
15:29
14:53
15:30
14:54
36min
-
1min
KUNDER HALT
145 km
15:35
14:59
15:36
15:00
36min
-
1min
Jamui
150 km
15:40
15:06
15:41
15:08
34min
-
1min
Chaura
158 km
15:49
15:18
15:50
15:19
31min
-
1min
Gidhaur
165 km
15:55
15:26
15:56
15:28
29min
-
1min
DADPUR
169 km
15:55
15:35
15:56
15:36
20min
-
1min
Jhajha
176 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Kir Special (03274) Train

Dnr Kir Special (03274) runs from Patna Jn to Jhajha. This passenger covers a distance of about 177 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03274 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN