Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
17:30
Danapur
8hr 30min
22 Stops
BAKA
02:00
Banka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Baka Spl 03322. Check Dnr Baka Spl 03322 seat availability from Danapur station to Banka station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAKA
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03322 Dnr Baka Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Banka. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Banka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts17:30-0-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn17:4517:505min10 km-111hr 6min
RJPBRajendranagar T17:5818:002min12 km-111hr 35min
PNCPatna Saheb18:1018:122min20 km-111hr 39min
FUTFatuha Jn18:2318:252min32 km-111hr 43min
KOOKhusropur18:3318:352min40 km-111hr 46min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:5218:542min55 km-111hr 51min
BARHBarh19:1319:152min73 km-111hr 57min
MKAMokameh Jn19:3519:372min99 km-1158min
HTZHathidah Jn19:4519:472min107 km-112hr 11min
BRYABarhiya19:5820:002min117 km-112hr 12min
DMRXDumri Halt20:0720:092min121 km-1135min
MKBMankatha20:1820:202min126 km-111hr 58min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn20:2820:302min132 km-1140min
KIULKiul Jn21:0521:105min133 km-111hr 33min
KJHKajra21:3021:322min149 km-111hr 7min
AHAAbhaipur21:5021:522min156 km-1134min
JMPJamalpur Jn22:3022:355min178 km-1125min
SGGSultanganj23:1523:205min207 km1111hr 17min
AKNAkbarnagar23:2823:302min217 km-111hr 22min
BGPBhagalpur23:5023:555min231 km-111hr 39min
BHLEBarahat01:1801:202min268 km-121hr 22min
BAKABanka02:00ends-284 km-121hr 18min

Dnr Baka Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Banka at 01:50
Refresh
Updated 1259hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
17:35
17:30
5min
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
17:51
17:45
17:56
17:50
6min
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:01
17:58
18:04
18:00
4min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
19 km
18:14
18:10
18:16
18:12
4min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
18:26
18:23
18:29
18:25
4min
-
3min
Khusropur
40 km
18:38
18:33
18:40
18:35
5min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
19:06
18:52
19:08
18:54
14min
-
2min
Barh
73 km
19:32
19:13
19:34
19:15
19min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
20:07
19:35
20:11
19:37
34min
-
4min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
20:21
19:45
20:23
19:47
36min
-
2min
Barhiya
116 km
20:32
19:58
20:34
20:00
34min
-
2min
Dumri Halt
120 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
126 km
20:46
20:18
20:47
20:20
27min
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
21:00
21:05
21:11
21:10
1min
-
11min
Kajra
149 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
156 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
178 km
22:10
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
25min
Sultanganj
207 km
23:02
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
18min
Akbarnagar
217 km
23:30
23:28
23:31
23:30
1min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
231 km
00:15
23:50
00:17
23:55
22min
-
2min
Barahat
268 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Banka
284 km
01:50
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Baka Spl - 03322 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SLR
Seat Layout
Dnr Baka Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Baka Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Train Information

Dnr Baka Spl (03322) train runs from Danapur to Banka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 284 km. The fare classes on 03322 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Baka Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Baka Spl 03322 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sabse faltu train , always late
WRITE A REVIEW