Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03444 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
12:25
Bhagalpur
2hr 55min
17 Stops
HSDA
15:20
Hansdiha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03444 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HSDA
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03444 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03444 Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Hansdiha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Hansdiha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts12:25-0-11-
KKTAKollikhutaha12:3512:361min7 km111-
GIFGani Dham Halt12:4312:441min10 km111-
HPLEHatpuraini12:4912:501min12 km111-
JDPTJagdishpur12:5612:571min14 km111-
TKLETikani13:0413:051min16 km-11-
SJJSanjha13:1313:141min21 km111-
BELTBela13:2013:211min24 km111-
DWLEDhauni13:2913:301min27 km-11-
PPDIPipradih13:3513:361min29 km111-
PNSAPunsia13:4513:461min34 km111-
BHLEBarahat13:5413:551min37 km-11-
PJLEPanjwara Road14:0414:051min42 km111-
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt14:1314:141min47 km111-
MDLEMandar Hill14:3314:352min50 km-11-
PETAPandetola14:4614:471min58 km111-
KADLKumradol15:0315:041min68 km111-
HSDAHansdiha15:20ends-74 km-11-

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Dhauni at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 12hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
13:22
12:25
57min
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
16 km
13:51
13:04
13:52
13:05
47min
-
1min
SANJHA
20 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Bela
23 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
14:15
13:29
13:30
13:30
46min
-
1395min
Pipradih
29 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
14:32
13:45
14:33
13:46
47min
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
14:41
13:54
14:42
13:55
47min
-
1min
Panjwara Road
42 km
14:51
14:04
14:52
14:05
47min
-
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
46 km
15:00
14:13
15:01
14:14
47min
-
1min
Mandar Hill
50 km
15:15
14:33
15:16
14:35
42min
-
1min
Pandetola
57 km
15:27
14:46
15:28
14:47
41min
-
1min
Kumradol
67 km
15:44
15:03
15:45
15:04
41min
-
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
15:57
15:20
Destination
37min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03444 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special (03444) train runs from Bhagalpur to Hansdiha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03444 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka Demu Special 03444 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN