Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special 03452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
06:35
Bhagalpur
2hr 10min
14 Stops
BAKA
08:45
Banka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special 03452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BAKA
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special 03452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Banka. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Banka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts06:35-0-11-
KKTAKollikhutaha06:4506:461min7 km111-
GIFGani Dham Halt06:5406:551min10 km111-
HPLEHatpuraini06:5907:001min12 km111-
JDPTJagdishpur07:0607:071min14 km111-
TKLETikani07:1207:131min16 km-11-
SJJSanjha07:2307:241min21 km111-
BELTBela07:3007:311min24 km111-
DWLEDhauni07:3907:401min27 km-11-
PPDIPipradih07:4507:461min29 km111-
PNSAPunsia07:5507:561min34 km111-
BHLEBarahat08:0408:051min37 km-11-
TELYTelia Halt08:1408:151min42 km111-
MRHAMurahara08:2408:251min46 km-11-
BAKABanka08:45ends-53 km-11-

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Refresh
Updated 43hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:51
06:35
16min
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
07:10
06:54
07:11
06:55
16min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
07:15
06:59
07:16
07:00
16min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
07:21
07:06
07:22
07:07
15min
-
1min
TIKANI
16 km
07:27
07:12
07:28
07:13
15min
-
1min
SANJHA
20 km
07:38
07:23
07:39
07:24
15min
-
1min
Bela
23 km
07:45
07:30
07:46
07:31
15min
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
07:54
07:39
07:55
07:40
15min
-
1min
Pipradih
29 km
08:00
07:45
08:01
07:46
15min
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
08:10
07:55
08:11
07:56
15min
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
08:19
08:04
08:20
08:05
15min
-
1min
Telia Halt
41 km
08:29
08:14
08:30
08:15
15min
-
1min
MURAHARA
46 km
08:39
08:24
08:40
08:25
15min
-
1min
Banka
52 km
08:52
08:45
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special 03452 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special (03452) train runs from Bhagalpur to Banka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 03452 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Poreyahat Demu Special 03452 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jhgghn bd ffh trying guunjegi
WRITE A REVIEW