Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03452 Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03452 Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special train live running status. 03452 Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Banka (BAKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03452 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 03452 Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special from Bhagalpur is 06:04. The arrival time to Banka is 07:35. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special is 52 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Banka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special - 03452.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Arrived 10min early
Reached Banka at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
06:04
06:00
4min
6
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
06:12
06:08
06:13
06:09
4min
1
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
06:17
06:13
06:18
06:14
4min
1
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
06:22
06:18
06:23
06:19
4min
1
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
06:27
06:23
06:28
06:24
4min
1
1min
TIKANI
16 km
06:30
06:28
06:32
06:29
3min
1
2min
SANJHA
20 km
06:38
06:34
06:39
06:35
4min
1
1min
Bela
23 km
06:44
06:40
06:45
06:41
4min
1
1min
Dhauni
27 km
06:54
06:46
06:55
06:47
8min
1
1min
Pipradih
29 km
06:59
06:51
07:00
06:52
8min
1
1min
Punsia
33 km
07:06
06:58
07:07
06:59
8min
1
1min
Barahat
37 km
07:09
07:05
07:10
07:06
4min
1
1min
Telia Halt
41 km
07:15
07:11
07:16
07:12
4min
1
1min
MURAHARA
46 km
07:24
07:22
07:25
07:23
2min
1
1min
Banka
52 km
07:35
07:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train running or not?

A. Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train starts from Bhagalpur at 06:04. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03452 train is Banka(BAKA). The train reaches Banka at 07:35