Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
20:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
9 Stops
KIUL
21:25
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special - 03479 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special - 03479 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special has the longest halt time at Dasharathpur,Dharhara,Masudan,Abhaipur,Kajra,Uren,Dhanauri,Rampur Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts20:00-0311On Time
DRTPDasharathpur20:0720:081min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara20:1420:151min12 km-11On Time
MSDNMasudan20:2120:221min18 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur20:2720:281min22 km211On Time
KJHKajra20:3620:371min29 km-11On Time
URENUren20:4220:431min33 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri20:5020:511min39 km111On Time
RMPRRampur Halt20:5720:581min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn21:25ends-45 km-11On Time

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
11 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
17 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Uren
33 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Halt
41 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 Train Information

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special (03479) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 03479 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jamalpur - Kiul Demu Special 03479 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN