Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
06:22
Godda
3hr 8min
22 Stops
BGP
09:30
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481. Check Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 seat availability from Godda station to Bhagalpur station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GODA
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration3hr 8min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Godda station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 8min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Godda and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts06:22-0111On Time
KTHNKathoun06:2906:301min7 km111-
PYHTPrayahat Halt06:4106:421min17 km11112min
GGWAGangwara Halt06:5106:521min26 km11112min
HSDAHansdiha07:0607:071min32 km11114min
KADLKumradol07:1407:151min38 km11124min
DANEDanre Halt07:2307:241min46 km111-
PETAPandetola07:2807:291min48 km111-
MDLEMandar Hill07:3807:391min56 km2116min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt07:4607:471min59 km11115min
PJLEPanjwara Road07:5207:531min64 km111-
BHLEBarahat08:0708:081min69 km1112min
PNSAPunsia08:1408:151min72 km1114min
PPDIPipradih08:2108:221min77 km111-
DWLEDhauni08:3108:321min79 km111On Time
BELTBela08:3708:381min82 km1115min
SJJSanjha08:4308:441min85 km111-
TKLETikani08:4908:501min90 km1114min
JDPTJagdishpur08:5508:561min92 km111-
HPLEHatpuraini08:5909:001min94 km11111min
GIFGani Dham Halt09:0409:051min96 km111-
KKTAKollikhutaha09:0909:101min99 km11111min
BGPBhagalpur09:30ends-106 km611On Time

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Barahat at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 7hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
Source
KATHOUN
6 km
06:41
06:29
06:42
06:30
12min
1
1min
Prayahat Halt
16 km
07:15
06:41
07:16
06:42
34min
1
1min
Gangwara Halt
25 km
06:51
06:52
16min
1
1min
Hansdiha
31 km
07:06
07:07
13min
1
1min
Kumradol
38 km
07:14
07:15
9min
1
1min
Danre Halt
45 km
07:23
07:24
9min
1
1min
Pandetola
47 km
07:28
07:29
4min
1
1min
Mandar Hill
55 km
07:38
07:39
2min
2
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
58 km
07:46
07:47
On Time
1
1min
Panjwara Road
63 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
1
1min
Barahat
68 km
07:56
08:07
08:08
On Time
1
1min
Punsia
72 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
1
1min
Pipradih
76 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
1
1min
Dhauni
78 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
1
1min
Bela
81 km
08:37
08:38
On Time
1
1min
SANJHA
84 km
08:43
08:44
On Time
1
1min
TIKANI
89 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Jagdishpur
91 km
08:55
08:56
On Time
1
1min
Hatpuraini
93 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
1
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
95 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Kollikhutaha
98 km
09:09
09:10
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
105 km
09:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Train Information

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03481) train runs from Godda to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 03481 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.