Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GODA
06:05
Godda
3hr 45min
14 Stops
BGP
09:50
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BGP
GODA
-
-
-

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Godda station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Godda and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GODAGoddastarts06:05-0-11On Time
PYHTPrayahat Halt06:2506:261min17 km1112min
GGWAGangwara Halt06:4006:411min26 km111On Time
HSDAHansdiha06:5207:0210min32 km-119min
KADLKumradol07:1107:121min38 km111On Time
MDLEMandar Hill07:3807:391min56 km21120min
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt07:4707:481min59 km111On Time
BHLEBarahat08:0608:071min69 km-1118min
PNSAPunsia08:1508:161min72 km111On Time
DWLEDhauni08:3308:341min79 km-1114min
BELTBela08:4208:431min82 km111On Time
TKLETikani08:5909:001min90 km-1110min
HPLEHatpuraini09:1109:121min94 km111On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha09:2309:241min99 km111On Time
BGPBhagalpur09:50ends-106 km611On Time

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Dhauni at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Prayahat Halt
16 km
06:36
06:25
06:37
06:26
11min
-
1min
Gangwara Halt
25 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
31 km
07:11
06:52
07:38
07:02
36min
-
27min
Kumradol
38 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
55 km
08:09
07:38
08:11
07:39
32min
-
2min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
58 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
68 km
08:33
08:06
08:35
08:07
28min
-
2min
Punsia
72 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
78 km
08:55
08:33
08:57
08:34
22min
-
2min
Bela
81 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
89 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
93 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
98 km
09:42
09:23
09:43
09:24
19min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
105 km
09:55
09:50
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Train Information

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03481) train runs from Godda to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 03481 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut jada timing lagta hai bhagalpur pahauchane me bus yahi ak badi issue hai
good service ever from godda to hansdiha
good service ever from godda to hansdiha
good service ever from godda to hansdiha
good service ever from godda to hansdiha
WRITE A REVIEW