Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special train live running status. 03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special train runs from Godda (GODA) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03481 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 03481 Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special from Godda is 06:26. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 09:21. The total distance covered by Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Godda to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special - 03481.
Friday
21-06-2024
Yesterday
22-06-2024
Today
23-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Arrived 9min early
Reached Bhagalpur at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godda
-
Source
06:26
06:22
4min
1
Source
KATHOUN
6 km
06:32
06:29
06:33
06:30
3min
1
1min
Prayahat Halt
16 km
06:46
06:41
06:47
06:42
5min
1
1min
Gangwara Halt
25 km
06:56
06:51
06:57
06:52
5min
1
1min
Hansdiha
31 km
07:07
07:06
07:14
07:07
7min
1
7min
Kumradol
38 km
07:21
07:14
07:22
07:15
7min
1
1min
Mandar Hill
55 km
07:40
07:38
07:41
07:39
2min
2
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
58 km
07:48
07:46
07:49
07:47
2min
1
1min
Barahat
68 km
08:00
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
8min
Punsia
72 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
1
1min
Dhauni
78 km
08:23
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
9min
Bela
81 km
08:37
08:38
On Time
1
1min
TIKANI
89 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Hatpuraini
93 km
08:51
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Kollikhutaha
98 km
09:01
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
105 km
09:21
09:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train running or not?

A. Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train starts from Godda at 06:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train now?

A. Check the location of Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train?

A. The last stop for Godda - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03481 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 09:21