Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:55
Asansol Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
BWN
18:45
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548. Check Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03548 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:55-0-112min
KPKKalipahari17:0017:011min5 km-1119min
RNGRaniganj17:1117:132min18 km-1125min
UDLAndal Jn17:2117:221min25 km-1121min
OYRWaria17:2817:291min34 km-1125min
DGRDurgapur17:3517:372min42 km-1123min
RBHRajbandh17:4417:451min51 km-1126min
PANPanagarh17:5117:521min58 km-1127min
MNAEMankar18:0018:011min68 km-1128min
PAJParaj18:0818:091min77 km-1127min
GLIGalsi18:1418:151min83 km-1128min
KANKhana Jn18:2918:301min93 km-1125min
TITTalit18:3518:361min99 km-1126min
BWNBarddhaman Jn18:45ends-106 km-1132min

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached TALIT at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:55
On Time
5
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
18:00
17:00
17:01
On Time
3
-
Raniganj
18 km
18:13
17:11
18:17
17:13
1hr 4min
3
4min
Andal Jn
25 km
18:25
17:21
17:22
On Time
3
-
Waria
33 km
18:37
17:28
18:39
17:29
1hr 10min
3
2min
Durgapur
42 km
18:50
17:35
18:52
17:37
1hr 15min
4
2min
RAJBANDH
50 km
18:59
17:44
18:59
17:45
1hr 14min
3
-
Panagarh
58 km
19:06
17:51
19:08
17:52
1hr 16min
3
2min
Mankar
68 km
19:16
18:00
19:16
18:01
1hr 15min
3
-
PARAJ
76 km
19:25
18:08
19:29
18:09
1hr 20min
3
4min
GALSI
82 km
19:34
18:14
19:37
18:15
1hr 22min
3
3min
Khana Jn
92 km
19:44
18:29
19:45
18:30
1hr 15min
3
1min
TALIT
98 km
19:50
18:35
19:51
18:36
1hr 15min
2
1min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
20:27
18:45
Destination
1hr 42min
4
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 Train Information

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special (03548) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 03548 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03548 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train has been too late..
WRITE A REVIEW