Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSM
06:05
Sasaram
5hr 25min
16 Stops
PNBE
11:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PNBE
SSM
-
-
-

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sasaram - Patna Express Special - 03612 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 runs from Sasaram to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 passenger departs from Sasaram at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sasaram - Patna Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sasaram - Patna Express Special - 03612 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sasaram - Patna Express Special has the longest halt time at Ara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sasaram - Patna Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSMSasaramstarts06:05-0-11On Time
GNKGarnokha06:2406:262min20 km1113min
SJVSanjhauli Halt06:3806:391min29 km111On Time
XBKJBikramganj06:5306:552min41 km-1111min
PIROPiro07:1907:212min59 km11111min
CRQC Rly Quota07:3407:351min68 km111On Time
GQNGarhani07:4807:502min79 km11132min
ARAAra Jn08:4508:5510min97 km3117min
KUAKulharia09:0509:072min107 km11125min
KWRKoelwar09:1209:142min111 km-11On Time
BTABihta09:2309:252min119 km11131min
SDESadisopur09:3109:332min124 km-11On Time
NEONeora09:4109:432min131 km-1129min
DNRDanapur10:0510:105min136 km-1129min
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:1810:202min140 km-116min
SCYSachiwalay Halt10:2610:282min144 km1118min
PNBEPatna Jn11:30ends-146 km-11

Sasaram - Patna Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Sasaram at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
GARNOKHA
20 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
SANJHAULI HALT
29 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
41 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
PIRO
59 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
C Rly Quota
68 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
GARHANI
78 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
97 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Kulharia
106 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
110 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
118 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Sadisopur
123 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Neora
130 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
136 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
140 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
143 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
146 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sasaram - Patna Express Special - 03612 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sasaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sasaram - Patna Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSasaram - Patna Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Train Information

Sasaram - Patna Express Special (03612) train runs from Sasaram to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 146 km. The fare classes on 03612 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sasaram - Patna Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कहे के बा गर्दा जरदस्त एकदम झकास
कहे के बा गर्दा जरदस्त एकदम झकास
very bad train for journey
कहे के बा गर्दा जरदस्त एकदम झकास
कहे के बा गर्दा जरदस्त एकदम झकास
WRITE A REVIEW