Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Sasaram (SSM) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03612 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) from Sasaram is 06:45. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 12:03. The total distance covered by Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sasaram to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) - 03612.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Patna Jn at 12:03
Refresh
Updated 4hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sasaram
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
6
Source
GARNOKHA
20 km
07:20
07:00
07:22
07:02
20min
1
2min
SANJHAULI HALT
29 km
07:42
07:12
07:43
07:13
30min
1
1min
BIKRAMGANJ
41 km
08:14
07:31
08:16
07:33
43min
1
2min
Hasan Bazar Halt
50 km
08:36
07:43
08:37
07:44
53min
1
1min
PIRO
59 km
08:58
07:55
09:00
07:57
1hr 3min
3
2min
Nagrigram Hal
64 km
09:16
08:07
09:17
08:08
1hr 9min
1
1min
C Rly Quota
68 km
09:30
08:16
09:31
08:17
1hr 14min
3
1min
GARHANI
78 km
09:39
08:29
09:41
08:31
1hr 10min
1
2min
Ara Jn
97 km
09:57
08:54
09:59
08:56
1hr 3min
1
2min
Kulharia
106 km
10:03
09:03
10:10
09:05
1hr 5min
3
2min
Koelwar
110 km
10:12
09:10
10:14
09:12
1hr 2min
1
2min
Bihta
119 km
10:21
09:23
10:23
09:25
58min
1
2min
Sadisopur
123 km
10:30
09:31
10:32
09:33
59min
2
2min
Neora
130 km
10:46
09:41
10:48
09:43
1hr 5min
2
2min
Danapur
136 km
11:02
10:15
11:07
10:20
47min
1
5min
Phulwari Sharif
140 km
11:19
10:28
11:21
10:30
51min
2
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
143 km
11:26
10:35
11:28
10:37
51min
2
2min
Patna Jn
146 km
12:03
11:20
Destination
43min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train running or not?

A. Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train starts from Sasaram at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train now?

A. Check the location of Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train?

A. The last stop for Sasaram - Patna Express Special (unreserved) 03612 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 12:03