Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
06:20
Buxar
3hr 55min
17 Stops
BSBS
10:15
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649. Check Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 seat availability from Buxar station to Banaras station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BXR
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Buxar station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Buxar and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts06:20-0311On Time
CSAChausa06:3006:311min11 km11133min
BQWBarakalan06:3606:371min17 km11136min
GMRGahmar06:4406:451min20 km21138min
KKRHKarahia06:5006:511min24 km21137min
BWHBhadaura06:5606:571min28 km21137min
USKUsia Khas07:0207:031min32 km21137min
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:1007:122min36 km31136min
DRVDarauli07:1807:191min43 km21136min
ZNAZamania07:2607:282min50 km21136min
DHADheena07:4007:411min62 km11136min
SLDSakaldiha07:5707:581min76 km11133min
KCAKuchman08:1108:121min83 km21129min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:5008:555min94 km31118min
VYNVyasnagar09:1909:201min101 km21122min
KEIKashi09:3109:321min107 km11126min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:4509:5510min112 km21130min
BSBSBanaras10:15ends-116 km41131min

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Buxar at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Chausa
10 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Barakalan
16 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
20 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Karahia
24 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
28 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Usia Khas
31 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Darauli
43 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
49 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Dheena
62 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
75 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
83 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Vyasnagar
101 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kashi
106 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
112 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
115 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Train Information

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special (03649) train runs from Buxar to Banaras. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 03649 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.