Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
06:20
Buxar
3hr 55min
17 Stops
BSBS
10:15
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649. Check Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 seat availability from Buxar station to Banaras station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSBS
BXR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03649 Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Buxar station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Buxar and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts06:20-0311
CSAChausa06:3006:311min11 km1112min
BQWBarakalan06:3606:371min17 km-112min
GMRGahmar06:4406:451min20 km2111min
KKRHKarahia06:5006:511min24 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura06:5606:571min28 km2111min
USKUsia Khas07:0207:031min32 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:1007:122min36 km3111min
DRVDarauli07:1807:191min43 km2114min
ZNAZamania07:2607:282min50 km2119min
DHADheena07:4007:411min62 km2117min
SLDSakaldiha07:5707:581min76 km2113min
KCAKuchman08:1108:121min83 km2115min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:5008:555min94 km511On Time
VYNVyasnagar09:1709:181min101 km-115min
KEIKashi09:3109:321min107 km-1113min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:4510:0015min112 km-1120min
BSBSBanaras10:15ends-116 km41119min

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 09:49
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
06:20
On Time
3
Source
Chausa
10 km
06:55
06:30
06:31
On Time
1
-
BARAKALAN
16 km
06:56
06:36
06:59
06:37
22min
1
3min
Gahmar
20 km
07:02
06:44
06:45
On Time
2
-
KARAHIA
24 km
07:10
06:50
07:10
06:51
19min
2
-
Bhadaura
28 km
07:12
06:56
06:57
On Time
2
-
USIA KHAS
31 km
07:19
07:02
07:20
07:03
17min
2
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
07:25
07:10
07:27
07:12
15min
3
2min
DARAULI
43 km
07:33
07:18
07:36
07:19
17min
2
3min
Zamania
49 km
07:42
07:26
07:28
On Time
2
-
Dheena
62 km
07:57
07:40
07:57
07:41
16min
2
-
Sakaldiha
75 km
08:24
07:57
08:24
07:58
26min
2
-
Kuchman
83 km
08:33
08:11
08:12
On Time
2
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
08:49
08:50
08:55
On Time
4
-
Vyasnagar
101 km
09:13
09:17
09:21
09:18
3min
2
8min
Kashi
106 km
09:29
09:31
09:38
09:32
6min
1
9min
Varanasi Jn
112 km
09:49
09:45
10:21
10:00
4min
1
32min
Banaras
115 km
10:36
10:15
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Train Information

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special (03649) train runs from Buxar to Banaras. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 03649 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Buxar - Banaras Memu Passenger Special 03649 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Varanasi se train magistic
WRITE A REVIEW