Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPKI
18:15
Qasimpur Kheri
3hr 5min
16 Stops
DLI
21:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024. Check Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024 seat availability from Qasimpur Kheri station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KPKI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04024 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Qasimpur Kheri station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Qasimpur Kheri and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPKIQasimpur Kheristarts18:15-0111-
BAOLBaoli18:1818:191min5 km111-
BTUBaraut18:2418:251min10 km211-
BADKBarka18:2818:291min12 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur18:3018:311min15 km111-
SUJRSujra18:3518:361min19 km111-
BPMBagpat Road18:5818:591min26 km111-
AHQAhera Halt19:0219:031min28 km111-
SFASanhera Halt19:0619:071min31 km111-
KEXKhekra19:3819:391min35 km211-
FAPFakharpur Halt19:4219:431min39 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt19:4619:471min42 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar19:5119:521min46 km111-
NOLINoli20:2020:211min50 km211-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt20:2420:251min52 km111-
DSADelhi Shahdara20:4920:501min58 km411-
DLIOld Delhi21:20ends-65 km711-

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Today
01-12-2023
0003
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Qasimpur Kheri at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 3384hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Qasimpur Kheri
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
Source
Baoli
4 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Baraut
9 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
2
1min
Barka
12 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
15 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
Sujra
19 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Bagpat Road
25 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
1min
Ahera Halt
28 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
31 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
1
1min
Khekra
35 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
Fakharpur Halt
38 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
Gotra Halt
41 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
46 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
1min
Noli
49 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
1min
Behta Hazipur Halt
52 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
58 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
4
2min
Old Delhi
64 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special 04024 Train Information

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special (04024) train runs from Qasimpur Kheri to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 65 km. The fare classes on 04024 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.