Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Pygs Lko Spl 04237 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
14:55
Prayagrajsangam
9hr 35min
31 Stops
LKO
00:30
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Lko Spl 04237 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Lko Spl 04237. Check Pygs Lko Spl 04237 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration9hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Lko Spl 04237 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04237 Pygs Lko Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts14:55-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag15:1315:152min3 km-11
PFMPhaphamau Jn15:3015:311min10 km-112min
SWESiwaith15:4215:431min16 km-114min
MEMMau Aimma16:0416:051min30 km-11
DHRJDhirganj16:1316:141min35 km1111min
BTJBishnathganj16:3416:351min41 km-11On Time
VPOBhupia Mau16:5616:571min51 km1111min
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:1017:155min56 km-11On Time
CILChilbila Jn17:3717:381min60 km-11On Time
JGJJagesharganj17:4817:491min72 km1114min
ANTUAntu17:5817:591min77 km-116min
MFLMisrauli18:1918:201min85 km111On Time
AMEAmethi18:3618:382min91 km-11
TLKHTalakhajuri18:4718:481min99 km-119min
GNGGauriganj19:0519:061min104 km-117min
BANIBani19:1519:161min113 km-1112min
KCJKasimpur19:2419:251min120 km-118min
JAISJais19:3119:321min122 km-1110min
FTGFursatganj19:4219:431min133 km-1126min
RUMRupamau19:5219:531min142 km-1140min
RBLRae Bareli Jn21:1721:225min151 km-114min
GANGGangaganj21:3821:391min159 km-1116min
HCPHarchandpur21:4921:501min166 km-1116min
KVGKuneanganj22:0122:021min172 km-1116min
BCNBachhrawan22:1222:131min182 km-1117min
SAGRShrirajnagar22:2122:221min187 km-1116min
NHNNigohan22:4022:411min193 km-119min
KKAHKankaha22:5222:531min200 km-1113min
MLJMohanlalganj23:0123:021min208 km-1116min
UTRUtrahtia23:5423:551min217 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr00:30ends-229 km-123min

Pygs Lko Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 8hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Siwaith
15 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhirganj
35 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Bishnathganj
41 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
JagesharGanj
72 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Antu
76 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Misrauli
84 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
91 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Talakhajuri
98 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
104 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Bani
112 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Kasimpur
119 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Jais
122 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Fursatganj
132 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Rupamau
142 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
151 km
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
5min
Gangaganj
158 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
165 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuneanganj
172 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
181 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Shrirajnagar
187 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
193 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Kankaha
200 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Mohanlalganj
208 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Utrahtia
216 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
228 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Lko Spl 04237 Train Information

Pygs Lko Spl (04237) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 04237 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Lko Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Lko Spl 04237 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good luck with your new Delhi bus tour and the
good luck with your new Delhi bus tour and the
good luck with your new Delhi bus tour and the
WRITE A REVIEW