Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
20:20
Mankapur Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
AYC
21:50
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pygs Jnu Spl 04241. Check Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 seat availability from Mankapur Jn station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR45
SL
INR140
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
MUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04241 Pygs Jnu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mankapur Jn station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mankapur Jn and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MURMankapur Jnstarts20:20-0-117min
TRETikri20:3220:342min13 km11117min
NGBNawabganj Gonda20:4220:442min22 km1114min
KEAKatra20:5320:552min29 km1113min
RMBGRamghat Halt21:0121:032min34 km11112min
AYAyodhya21:1821:235min38 km-1115min
ACNDA N Dev Nagar21:3221:331min42 km-114min
AYCAyodhaya Cant21:50ends-45 km-111hr 12min

Pygs Jnu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Mankapur Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 16hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
TIKRI
13 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Nawabganj Gonda
21 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Katra
29 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
RAMGHAT HALT
33 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
37 km
21:18
21:18
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
42 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
44 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pygs Jnu Spl - 04241 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pygs Jnu Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPygs Jnu Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Train Information

Pygs Jnu Spl (04241) train runs from Mankapur Jn to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 04241 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Jnu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Jnu Spl 04241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am traveling this train and i felt better so this train is so peaceful and glorious
good great Excillent okay
WRITE A REVIEW