Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
07:00
Jaunpur Jn
4hr
18 Stops
PYGS
11:00
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PYGS
JNU
-
-
-

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special - 04246 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 passenger departs from Jaunpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special train is 4hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special - 04246 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special has the longest halt time at Zafarabad Jn,Janghai Jn,Prayag, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts07:00-0111On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:1507:172min6 km-1132min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan07:2507:261min9 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur07:3307:341min14 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur07:4407:451min19 km111On Time
MAYMariahu08:0008:011min24 km11129min
WRGNWarigaon Newada08:2508:261min28 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur08:3308:341min32 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi08:4208:431min38 km111On Time
JUAJarauna08:5008:511min45 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn09:0209:042min54 km-1134min
BYHABarya Ram09:1609:171min63 km11141min
URPRUgrasenpur09:2509:261min69 km-1143min
PLPPhulpur09:3609:371min77 km-1143min
SYCSarai Chandi09:4909:501min89 km11146min
THWTharwai10:0010:011min95 km11144min
PFMPhaphamau Jn10:2110:221min101 km-1135min
PRGPrayag10:3810:402min107 km-1132min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:00ends-111 km-11On Time

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaunpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
13 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
37 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
JARAUNA
44 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
77 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
95 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
107 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train Information

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (04246) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04246 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
WRITE A REVIEW