Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
06:00
Jaunpur Jn
3hr 55min
18 Stops
PYGS
09:55
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246. Check Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 seat availability from Jaunpur Jn station to Prayagrajsangam station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JNU
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaunpur Jn station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaunpur Jn and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts06:00-0311On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:0806:102min6 km31116min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan06:1806:191min9 km11114min
SAFSalkhapur06:2506:261min14 km11114min
SPPRShudnipur06:3306:341min19 km11111min
MAYMariahu06:4306:441min24 km11112min
WRGNWarigaon Newada06:5206:531min28 km11125min
VNNBhanaur06:5907:001min32 km11124min
BSYBarsathi07:0707:081min38 km11124min
JUAJarauna07:1807:191min45 km11124min
JNHJanghai Jn07:2607:282min54 km11137min
BYHABarya Ram07:4407:451min63 km11138min
URPRUgrasenpur07:5307:541min69 km21139min
PLPPhulpur08:0508:061min77 km21142min
SYCSarai Chandi08:1908:201min89 km31146min
THWTharwai08:2808:291min95 km31147min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:3708:381min101 km11149min
PRGPrayag08:5108:532min107 km11147min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam09:55ends-111 km51145min

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Jaunpur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
2min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
1min
SALKHAPUR
13 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
1
1min
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
1min
Mariahu
24 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
1min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
1min
Barsathi
37 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
1
1min
JARAUNA
44 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
1min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
2
1min
Phulpur
77 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
2
1min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
3
1min
THARWAI
95 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
3
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
1min
Prayag
107 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
1
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 Train Information

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) (04246) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04246 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.