Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
07:00
Jaunpur Jn
4hr
18 Stops
PYGS
11:00
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PYGS
JNU
-
-
-

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaunpur Jn station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaunpur Jn and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn07:1507:172min6 km-116min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan07:2507:261min9 km111On Time
SAFSalkhapur07:3307:341min14 km111On Time
SPPRShudnipur07:4407:451min19 km111On Time
MAYMariahu08:0008:011min24 km1113min
WRGNWarigaon Newada08:2508:261min28 km111On Time
VNNBhanaur08:3308:341min32 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi08:4208:431min38 km111On Time
JUAJarauna08:5008:511min45 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn09:0209:042min54 km-1137min
BYHABarya Ram09:1609:171min63 km11139min
URPRUgrasenpur09:2509:261min69 km-1143min
PLPPhulpur09:3609:371min77 km-1147min
SYCSarai Chandi09:4909:501min89 km11139min
THWTharwai10:0010:011min95 km11144min
PFMPhaphamau Jn10:2110:221min101 km-1142min
PRGPrayag10:3810:402min107 km-1127min
PYGSPrayagrajsangam11:00ends-111 km-11

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Jaunpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
13 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
37 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
JARAUNA
44 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
77 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
95 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
107 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train Information

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (04246) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04246 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
thnks a lot by train plzzz accept
WRITE A REVIEW