Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special train live running status. 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special train runs from Jaunpur Jn (JNU) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04246 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special from Jaunpur Jn is 07:00. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 11:00. The total distance covered by Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special - 04246.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaunpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Salkhapur
13 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Shudnipur
18 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
24 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhanaur
32 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
37 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Jarauna
44 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
77 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Tharwai
95 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
107 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04246 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 running or not?

A. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 starts from Jaunpur Jn at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 now?

A. Check the location of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 train?

A. The last stop for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special 04246 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 11:00