Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Jaunpur Jn (JNU) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04246 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04246 Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) from Jaunpur Jn is 06:30. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 11:27. The total distance covered by Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaunpur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) - 04246.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 32min
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:00
30min
4
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
07:16
06:08
07:17
06:10
1hr 7min
3
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
9 km
07:22
06:18
07:23
06:19
1hr 4min
1
1min
SALKHAPUR
13 km
07:27
06:25
07:28
06:26
1hr 2min
1
1min
SHUDNIPUR
18 km
07:34
06:33
07:35
06:34
1hr 1min
1
1min
Mariahu
24 km
07:49
06:43
08:39
06:44
1hr 55min
1
50min
Warigaon Newada
28 km
08:45
06:52
08:46
06:53
1hr 53min
1
1min
BHANAUR
32 km
08:51
06:59
08:52
07:00
1hr 52min
1
1min
Barsathi
37 km
08:57
07:07
08:58
07:08
1hr 50min
1
1min
JARAUNA
44 km
09:05
07:18
09:06
07:19
1hr 47min
1
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
09:30
07:26
09:32
07:28
2hr 4min
1
2min
Barya Ram
63 km
09:48
07:44
09:50
07:45
2hr 5min
1
2min
Ugrasenpur
68 km
09:57
07:53
09:59
07:54
2hr 5min
2
2min
Phulpur
77 km
10:11
08:05
10:13
08:06
2hr 7min
1
2min
Sarai Chandi
88 km
10:30
08:19
10:32
08:20
2hr 12min
1
2min
THARWAI
95 km
10:39
08:28
10:40
08:29
2hr 11min
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
100 km
10:52
08:37
10:55
08:38
2hr 17min
1
3min
Prayag
107 km
11:10
08:51
11:12
08:53
2hr 19min
2
2min
Prayagrajsangam
110 km
11:27
09:55
Destination
1hr 32min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04246 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train running or not?

A. Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train starts from Jaunpur Jn at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train now?

A. Check the location of Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train?

A. The last stop for Jaunpur Jn. - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04246 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 11:27