Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
16:15
Varanasi Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
SLN
20:55
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SLN
BSB
-
-
-

04263 Schedule & Time Table

04263 - Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special runs from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur, 7 days of the week. The 04263 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Sultanpur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04263 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Shiupur,Birapatti,Babatpur,Pindra Road,Khalispur,Trilochan Mahdo,Jalalganj,Sarkoni,Zafarabad Jn,Jaunpur City,Bakhsha,Sarai Harkhu,Srikrishn Nagar,Harpalganj,Koiripur,Mahrani Pachhim,Lambhua,Bhadaiyan,Pakhruli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special - 04263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
SOPShiupur16:2816:291min6 km-115min
BRPTBirapatti16:3516:361min12 km1118min
BTPBabatpur16:4316:441min19 km-118min
PDRDPindra Road17:0917:101min24 km-11On Time
KSFKhalispur17:1617:171min28 km-11On Time
TLMDTrilochan Mahdo17:2617:271min33 km-11On Time
JLLJalalganj17:3417:351min39 km-11On Time
SIQSarkoni17:4217:431min45 km-11On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn17:5417:551min51 km-11On Time
JOPJaunpur City18:0918:101min58 km111On Time
BKSABakhsha18:2018:211min69 km111On Time
SVZSarai Harkhu18:2918:301min77 km111On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar18:4018:411min86 km211On Time
HRPGHarpalganj18:5018:511min94 km111On Time
KEPRKoiripur19:0819:091min104 km111On Time
MWPMahrani Pachhim19:3719:381min113 km111On Time
LBALambhua19:4619:471min121 km111On Time
BDINBhadaiyan20:0320:041min128 km111On Time
PKXPakhruli20:3320:341min134 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur20:55ends-143 km411On Time

04263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special - 04263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Shiupur
5 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Birapatti
12 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Babatpur
18 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Pindra Road
23 km
16:50
17:09
16:51
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
28 km
16:57
17:16
16:58
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
17:05
17:26
17:06
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
39 km
17:13
17:34
17:14
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarkoni
45 km
17:21
17:42
17:22
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
17:33
17:54
17:34
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:48
18:09
17:49
18:10
On Time
-
1min
BAKHSHA
69 km
17:58
18:20
17:59
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Harkhu
76 km
18:07
18:29
18:08
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
18:18
18:40
18:19
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
93 km
18:27
18:50
18:28
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
104 km
18:43
19:08
18:44
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
18:53
19:37
18:54
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
121 km
19:02
19:46
19:03
19:47
On Time
-
1min
BHADAIYAN
128 km
19:11
20:03
19:12
20:04
On Time
-
1min
PAKHRULI
134 km
19:20
20:33
19:21
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
143 km
20:10
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (04263) Train

04263 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Sultanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04263 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all will am an ox uniform Rachael
all will am an ox uniform Rachael
all will am an ox uniform Rachael
train time thik hai time pae pahuchati hai apne time ko kbar kar leti hai kuch Minto let bhi rahti hai bicha me aake kucha time tak khdi rahti hai fir aage ja k kbar karti hai
all will am an ox uniform Rachael
after reaching I will comment
Indian Railways best Railway
all will am an ox uniform Rachael
WRITE A REVIEW