Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Sultanpur (SLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04263 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) from Varanasi Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Sultanpur is 20:15. The total distance covered by Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) is 143 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) - 04263.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
9
Source
Shiupur
5 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
3
1min
Birapatti
12 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
1
1min
Babatpur
18 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
2
1min
Pindra Road
23 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
2
1min
Khalispur
28 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
2
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
33 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
1min
Jalalganj
39 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
2
1min
Sarkoni
45 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
1min
Zafarabad Jn
51 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
57 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
3
1min
BAKHSHA
69 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
2
1min
Sarai Harkhu
76 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
2
1min
Srikrishn Nagar
85 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
1min
Harpalganj
93 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Koiripur
104 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
2
1min
Mahrani Pachhim
113 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
1
1min
Lambhua
121 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
2
1min
BHADAIYAN
128 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
1min
PAKHRULI
134 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
2
1min
Sultanpur
143 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04263 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train running or not?

A. Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train now?

A. Check the location of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train?

A. The last stop for Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special (unreserved) 04263 train is Sultanpur(SLN). The train reaches Sultanpur at 20:15