Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special train live running status. 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Sultanpur (SLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04263 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special from Varanasi Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Sultanpur is . The total distance covered by Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special is 143 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special - 04263.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Shiupur
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
-
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
-
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
-
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
-
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Trilochan Mahdo
-
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
-
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
-
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
-
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhsha
-
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Harkhu
-
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
-
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
-
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mahrani Pachhim
-
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
-
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaiyan
-
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Pakhruli
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
143 km
20:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04263 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train running or not?

A. Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train now?

A. Check the location of Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train?

A. The last stop for Varanasi - Sultanpur Express Special 04263 train is Sultanpur(SLN). The train reaches Sultanpur at