Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
Old Delhi
9hr 50min
34 Stops
BE
09:40
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304. Check Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Bareilly station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Fri, Sat
Stops34
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04304 Hw Shc Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:50-015116min
DSADelhi Shahdara00:0400:051min7 km4125min
VVBViveka Vihar00:1200:131min9 km2124min
SBBSahibabad00:1900:201min14 km-127min
GZBGhaziabad00:4000:422min20 km1124min
DSDasna01:0401:062min34 km2127min
PKWPilkhua01:2301:252min46 km2127min
HPUHapur02:0002:055min57 km412On Time
SMBLSimbhooli02:2102:232min78 km2125min
GMSGarhmuktesar02:3502:405min87 km2129min
GJLGajraula Jn03:0503:105min108 km4126min
KFPRKafurpur03:2003:222min119 km2126min
AMROAmroha03:3603:415min131 km2127min
KIVKaialsa03:4903:501min139 km2127min
HKPHakimpur04:0404:051min149 km2125min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr04:1404:151min154 km21214min
MBMoradabad04:3504:4510min161 km-1217min
MCVMacharya04:5805:002min173 km21236min
KDKundarkhi05:1205:142min179 km21232min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr05:3305:352min185 km21227min
JRJJargaon05:4805:502min191 km11236min
KZSKuakhera Halt05:5005:511min193 km11234min
GTFGumthal06:0606:071min196 km21235min
CHChandausi Jn06:4006:5515min205 km21225min
SSKASisarka07:0307:052min213 km11223min
AFRAsafpur07:1307:152min219 km11210min
PRKEPurua Khera07:2407:251min224 km11222min
DUBDabtara07:4507:505min229 km21215min
KEGKarengi07:5607:582min235 km11215min
RBKReoti B Khera08:0808:091min242 km11218min
AOAonla08:2508:305min247 km21212min
NSUNisui08:3808:391min254 km11222min
BTGBasharatganj08:4808:535min259 km11221min
RGBRamganga09:0809:102min268 km11223min
BEBareilly09:40ends-274 km41212min

Hw Shc Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 29hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Dasna
33 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Simbhooli
77 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
KAFURPUR
118 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
03:36
03:36
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
5min
KAIALSA
139 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Hakimpur
148 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Lodipur Bishnpr
153 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Moradabad
161 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Macharya
172 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
KUNDARKHI
179 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Jargaon
190 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
KUAKHERA HALT
193 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Gumthal
196 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Sisarka
212 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Asafpur
218 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Purua Khera
223 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Dabtara
229 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Karengi
234 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Reoti B Khera
241 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Aonla
247 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Nisui
253 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Basharatganj
258 km
08:48
08:48
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
267 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
273 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Shc Fest Spl - 04304 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hw Shc Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Shc Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Train Information

Hw Shc Fest Spl (04304) train runs from Old Delhi to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 04304 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Shc Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Shc Fest Spl 04304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vbbvbvbvvv h bvvv vv v. v
vbbvbvbvvv h bvvv vv v. v
vbbvbvbvvv h bvvv vv v. v
vbbvbvbvvv h bvvv vv v. v
WRITE A REVIEW