Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
Old Delhi
9hr 50min
34 Stops
BE
09:40
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304. Check Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Bareilly station.

2S
INR110
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Fri, Sat
Stops34
Duration9hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04304 Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts23:50-01511On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara00:0400:051min7 km3121hr 27min
VVBViveka Vihar00:1200:131min9 km1121hr 27min
SBBSahibabad00:1900:201min14 km1121hr 28min
GZBGhaziabad00:4000:422min20 km2121hr 30min
DSDasna01:0401:062min34 km2121hr 39min
PKWPilkhua01:1801:202min46 km2121hr 37min
HPUHapur01:3501:4510min57 km2121hr 24min
SMBLSimbhooli02:0002:022min78 km2121hr 30min
GMSGarhmuktesar02:1502:2510min87 km1121hr 32min
GJLGajraula Jn02:4702:5710min108 km1121hr 33min
KFPRKafurpur03:0803:102min119 km1121hr 36min
AMROAmroha03:2403:3410min131 km1121hr 36min
KIVKaialsa03:4303:452min139 km1121hr 39min
HKPHakimpur03:5403:562min149 km1121hr 40min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr04:0804:102min154 km1121hr 39min
MBMoradabad04:3504:4510min161 km2121hr 38min
MCVMacharya04:5805:002min173 km1121hr 50min
KDKundarkhi05:1205:142min179 km1121hr 52min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr05:3305:352min185 km1121hr 45min
JRJJargaon05:4805:502min191 km1121hr 53min
KZSKuakhera Halt05:5705:581min193 km1121hr 58min
GTFGumthal06:0506:061min196 km1121hr 55min
CHChandausi Jn06:4006:5515min205 km3121hr 49min
SSKASisarka07:0307:052min213 km1121hr 49min
AFRAsafpur07:1307:152min219 km1121hr 51min
PRKEPurua Khera07:2407:251min224 km1121hr 51min
DUBDabtara07:4507:505min229 km1121hr 44min
KEGKarengi07:5607:582min235 km1121hr 45min
RBKReoti B Khera08:0808:091min242 km1121hr 50min
AOAonla08:2508:305min247 km1121hr 45min
NSUNisui08:3808:391min254 km1121hr 50min
BTGBasharatganj08:4808:535min259 km1121hr 49min
RGBRamganga09:0809:102min268 km1122hr 11min
BEBareilly09:40ends-274 km4121hr 55min

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 23:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Dasna
33 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
45 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Simbhooli
77 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
87 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
02:47
02:47
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
10min
Kafurpur
118 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
130 km
03:24
03:24
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
10min
Kaialsa
139 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Hakimpur
148 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Lodipur Bishnpr
153 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Macharya
172 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Kundarkhi
179 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
185 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Jargaon
190 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Kuakhera Halt
193 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Gumthal
196 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Chandausi Jn
205 km
06:40
06:40
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
15min
Sisarka
212 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Asafpur
218 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Purua Khera
223 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Dabtara
229 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Karengi
234 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Reoti B Khera
241 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Aonla
247 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Nisui
253 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Basharatganj
258 km
08:48
08:48
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
267 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
273 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) - 04304 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) 04304 Train Information

Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved) (04304) train runs from Old Delhi to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 04304 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Bareilly Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.