Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
06:20
Aligarh Jn
3hr 5min
23 Stops
NDLS
09:25
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NDLS
ALJN
-
-
-

Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Haridwar - New Delhi Special - 04415 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 runs from Aligarh Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 passenger departs from Aligarh Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Haridwar - New Delhi Special train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Haridwar - New Delhi Special - 04415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Haridwar - New Delhi Special has the longest halt time at Ghaziabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Haridwar - New Delhi Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
MWUEMahrawal06:2606:271min6 km21111min
KLAKulwa06:3206:331min12 km-1114min
SOMSomna06:4106:421min22 km41117min
DARDanwar06:5006:511min32 km-1119min
KAMPKamalpur06:5606:571min37 km-11On Time
KRJKhurja Jn07:0207:031min43 km-1121min
SKQSikandarpur07:0807:091min49 km-1124min
GNRLGangraul07:1307:141min54 km-11On Time
CHLChola07:1807:191min58 km-1117min
WAIRWair07:2407:251min63 km-1127min
DKDEDankaur07:3207:331min72 km-1128min
AJRAjaibpur07:4007:411min80 km-1122min
BRKYBoraki07:4507:461min85 km311On Time
DERDadri07:5107:521min89 km41117min
MIUMaripat07:5908:001min96 km21131min
GZBGhaziabad08:3108:332min106 km-1119min
SBBSahibabad08:4308:441min113 km-1113min
CNJChander Nagar08:4908:501min117 km-11On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar08:5208:531min119 km-11On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar08:5508:561min122 km-114min
TKJTilak Bridge09:0109:021min128 km-1119min
CSBShivaji Bridge09:0509:061min130 km-1110min
NDLSNew Delhi09:25ends-131 km14119min

Haridwar - New Delhi Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Sahibabad at 08:58
Refresh
Updated 14hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
06:21
06:20
1min
-
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
06:31
06:26
06:32
06:27
5min
-
1min
KULWA
11 km
06:37
06:32
06:38
06:33
5min
-
1min
Somna
22 km
06:48
06:41
06:49
06:42
7min
-
1min
Danwar
32 km
06:57
06:50
06:58
06:51
7min
-
1min
KAMALPUR
37 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
07:14
07:02
07:17
07:03
14min
-
3min
Sikandarpur
49 km
07:23
07:08
07:24
07:09
15min
-
1min
GANGRAUL
53 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Chola
58 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Wair
63 km
07:43
07:24
07:44
07:25
19min
-
1min
Dankaur
72 km
07:51
07:32
07:53
07:33
20min
-
2min
Ajaibpur
80 km
08:00
07:40
08:01
07:41
20min
-
1min
BORAKI
85 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Dadri
89 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Maripat
96 km
08:20
07:59
08:21
08:00
21min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
106 km
08:42
08:31
08:44
08:33
11min
-
2min
Sahibabad
112 km
08:57
08:43
08:58
08:44
14min
-
1min
CHANDER NAGAR
116 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
118 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
122 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
128 km
09:01
09:01
09:16
09:02
On Time
-
15min
Shivaji Bridge
129 km
09:19
09:05
09:20
09:06
14min
-
1min
New Delhi
130 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 Train Information

Haridwar - New Delhi Special (04415) train runs from Aligarh Jn to New Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 131 km. The fare classes on 04415 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Haridwar - New Delhi Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Haridwar - New Delhi Special 04415 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz...never ever travel in this disgusting train..
its good. but I prefer other trains as its running time and route is very big.
all fine but this train not reach timely
just pathetic never suggest any body to take this train
WRITE A REVIEW