more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

04415 Haridwar - New Delhi Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
06:20
Aligarh Jn
3hr 5min
23 Stops
NDLS
09:25
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04415 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
NDLS
ALJN
-
-
-

04415 Schedule & Time Table

04415 - Haridwar - New Delhi Special runs from Aligarh Jn to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 04415 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 04415 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Haridwar - New Delhi Special - 04415 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Haridwar - New Delhi Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
MWUEMahrawal06:2606:271min6 km2114min
KLAKulwa06:3206:331min12 km-115min
SOMSomna06:4106:421min22 km4114min
DARDanwar06:5006:511min32 km-115min
KAMPKamalpur06:5606:571min37 km-114min
KRJKhurja Jn07:0207:031min43 km-116min
SKQSikandarpur07:0807:091min49 km-118min
GNRLGangraul07:1307:141min54 km-113min
CHLChola07:1807:191min58 km-119min
WAIRWair07:2407:251min63 km-119min
DKDEDankaur07:3207:331min72 km-119min
AJRAjaibpur07:4007:411min80 km-119min
BRKYBoraki07:4507:461min85 km3119min
DERDadri07:5107:521min89 km4118min
MIUMaripat07:5908:001min96 km-118min
GZBGhaziabad08:3108:332min106 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad08:4308:441min113 km-111min
CNJChander Nagar08:4908:501min117 km-112min
ANVRAnand Vihar08:5208:531min119 km-112min
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar08:5508:561min122 km-112min
TKJTilak Bridge09:0109:021min128 km-112min
CSBShivaji Bridge09:0509:061min130 km-112min
NDLSNew Delhi09:25ends-131 km-111min

04415 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Haridwar - New Delhi Special - 04415 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached New Delhi at 09:22
Refresh
Updated 6hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
06:32
06:26
06:33
06:27
6min
-
1min
KULWA
11 km
06:38
06:32
06:39
06:33
6min
-
1min
Somna
22 km
06:47
06:41
06:48
06:42
6min
-
1min
Danwar
32 km
06:56
06:50
06:57
06:51
6min
-
1min
KAMALPUR
37 km
07:00
06:56
07:01
06:57
4min
-
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
07:08
07:02
07:11
07:03
8min
-
3min
Sikandarpur
49 km
07:18
07:08
07:19
07:09
10min
-
1min
GANGRAUL
53 km
07:21
07:13
07:22
07:14
8min
-
1min
Chola
58 km
07:28
07:18
07:29
07:19
10min
-
1min
Wair
63 km
07:35
07:24
07:36
07:25
11min
-
1min
Dankaur
72 km
07:43
07:32
07:44
07:33
11min
-
1min
Ajaibpur
80 km
07:51
07:40
07:52
07:41
11min
-
1min
BORAKI
85 km
07:54
07:45
07:55
07:46
9min
-
1min
Dadri
89 km
08:02
07:51
08:04
07:52
12min
-
2min
Maripat
96 km
08:13
07:59
08:14
08:00
14min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
106 km
08:30
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
3min
Sahibabad
112 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
CHANDER NAGAR
116 km
08:52
08:49
08:53
08:50
3min
-
1min
Anand Vihar
118 km
08:55
08:52
08:56
08:53
3min
-
1min
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
122 km
08:58
08:55
08:59
08:56
3min
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
128 km
09:04
09:01
09:05
09:02
3min
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
129 km
09:08
09:05
09:09
09:06
3min
-
1min
New Delhi
130 km
09:22
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Haridwar - New Delhi Special (04415) Train

04415 is a popular Aligarh Jn to New Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 131 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04415 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aligarh to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04415 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz...never ever travel in this disgusting train..
its good. but I prefer other trains as its running time and route is very big.
all fine but this train not reach timely
just pathetic never suggest any body to take this train
WRITE A REVIEW