Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vaishali Exp 12553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
06:46
Saharsa Jn
23hr 39min
25 Stops
NDLS
06:25
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vaishali Exp 12553 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
4hr 11min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL6
70% Chances
3hr 25min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
94% Chances
3hr 25min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
3hr 25min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
3hr 25min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL9
92% Chances
3hr 23min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL6
94% Chances
3hr 23min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
3hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SHC
-
-
-

Vaishali Exp 12553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vaishali Exp - 12553 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vaishali Exp 12553 runs from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi, 7 days. The Vaishali Exp 12553 mail express departs from Saharsa Jn at 06:46 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of Vaishali Exp train is 23hr 39min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vaishali Exp - 12553 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vaishali Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Vaishali Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts06:46-0211-
MNEMansi Jn07:3807:402min45 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn07:5007:522min54 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai08:1808:202min94 km111-
BJUBarauni Jn08:5009:0010min110 km511-
DSSDalsingh Sarai09:2709:292min137 km111-
SPJSamastipur Jn10:0010:055min161 km611-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:5511:005min212 km211-
HJPHajipur Jn11:5011:555min266 km311-
SEESonpur Jn12:0512:072min272 km311-
CPRChhapra13:4513:505min325 km111-
SVSiwan Jn14:4014:455min386 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar15:3815:402min456 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:4517:0015min505 km111-
KLDKhalilabad17:3817:402min540 km111-
BSTBasti18:0618:093min570 km111-
GDGonda Jn19:2519:305min659 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn20:5620:582min747 km211-
BNZBadshahnagar21:3721:403min772 km-11-
ASHAishbagh22:0522:1510min781 km411-
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min857 km811-
ETWEtawah Jn01:1401:162min995 km212-
TDLTundla Jn02:3802:402min1087 km412-
ALJNAligarh Jn03:5003:522min1165 km412-
GZBGhaziabad05:3805:402min1271 km112-
NDLSNew Delhi06:25ends-1296 km912-

Vaishali Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 06:46
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
Source
Mansi Jn
42 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
268 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
322 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
384 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
453 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
536 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
566 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
654 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
743 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
768 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
776 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
848 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
987 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1079 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1157 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1263 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1288 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vaishali Exp 12553 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vaishali Exp - 12553 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
SLR
Seat Layout
Vaishali Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVaishali Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vaishali Exp 12553 Train Information

Vaishali Exp (12553) train runs from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1296 km. The fare classes on 12553 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vaishali Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vaishali Exp 12553 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
571 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hello friends kya hal hai Jan
this train 🚆🚆🚆 is good
something have to improve in this app like train running status show little bit late
fast train running but few negative 👉distaarbance tha TTE some students not available rupees they distaarbance of student please 🙏 Yogi ji aap en students ke bare me kuch soche jinke pass paisa nhi hota hai traveling karne ka par kise se udhar mag kar traveling karte hai use me apke TTE vale ate hai aur en sidh shade students ko pareshan karte hai jb enke pas Paisa nhi hotha hai phir bhi TTE vale jabrjasete se paisa mag lete hai aur en students ko age ke traveling ke leye paidal chalna padta hai please 🙏🙏🙏🙏 TTE&UP ke manniya mukhymantri Shahab( Yogi ji/ Shahab aap en students par Daya kare 🙏🙏🙏🙏 aap sabhi ko government TTE ji log hai oo es bat par dhayan de👉 👉jo tundla junction par lutere/daket/khuskhor/aakh me dhul jhokane vale /jo TTE ka drace/clothes pahankar aam admi hote huye bhi aam aur garib logo se paisa ashulte hai jo ye kam night 🌃 11se 6baje tk kam karte hai ye TTE dekhoti hote hai ye sb 2number ka dhandha chala rhe hai tundla junction par please 🙏🙏🙏 en par karvae ho
very bad pata nai ji kon sa nasha karta hai train mera harrek se wafa karta hai
not on time always late ek nmbr ki bakwas train h kisi ko emergency hoto iss train se kbhi na jaaye
This is very good train , it cones timely , food is excellent, very clean . And family friendly
gftjjjfrssgjidddgjjderyj ygt
sleeper coaches are very crowded and dirty. Even AC coaches toilets are dirty and most of the time flushes not working.
Overall a good train. however its timing from Delhi to Saharsa is required to be changed to four hours before.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW