Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12553 Vaishali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12553 Vaishali Exp train live running status. 12553 Vaishali Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12553 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12553 Vaishali Exp from Saharsa Jn is 06:46. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:25. The total distance covered by Vaishali Exp is 1288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaishali Exp - 12553.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Sonpur Jn at 12:36
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
Source
Mansi Jn
42 km
07:37
07:38
07:43
07:40
3min
-
6min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
07:53
07:50
07:56
07:52
4min
-
3min
Begu Sarai
91 km
08:24
08:18
08:26
08:20
6min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
08:55
08:50
09:02
09:00
2min
-
7min
Dalsingh Sarai
134 km
09:28
09:27
09:31
09:29
2min
-
3min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
09:57
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
8min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
10:51
10:55
11:01
11:00
1min
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
12:13
11:50
12:18
11:55
23min
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
268 km
12:31
12:05
12:36
12:07
29min
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
384 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
453 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
15min
Khalilabad
536 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Basti
566 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
654 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
743 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
768 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
776 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
848 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
987 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1079 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1157 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1263 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1288 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaishali Exp 12553 running or not?

A. Vaishali Exp 12553 starts from Saharsa Jn at 06:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaishali Exp 12553 now?

A. Check the location of Vaishali Exp 12553 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaishali Exp 12553 train?

A. The last stop for Vaishali Exp 12553 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:25