Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12553 Vaishali Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12553 Vaishali Exp train live running status. 12553 Vaishali Exp train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12553 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 12553 Vaishali Exp from Saharsa Jn is 06:45. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:25. The total distance covered by Vaishali Exp is 1294 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vaishali Exp - 12553.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Mansi Jn
45 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
109 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
4
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
137 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Samastipur Jn
160 km
09:57
09:57
10:02
10:02
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
271 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
4
2min
Chhapra
325 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
5min
Siwan Jn
386 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
455 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
10min
Khalilabad
540 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
2min
Basti
569 km
17:54
17:54
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
659 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
747 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
3
2min
Badshahnagar
772 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
3min
Aishbagh
781 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
10min
Kanpur Central
854 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
5min
Etawah Jn
993 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
2
2min
Tundla Jn
1085 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
1163 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
5
2min
Ghaziabad
1269 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
5
2min
New Delhi
1294 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vaishali Exp 12553 train running or not?

A. Vaishali Exp 12553 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vaishali Exp 12553 train now?

A. Check the location of Vaishali Exp 12553 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vaishali Exp 12553 train?

A. The last stop for Vaishali Exp 12553 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:25