Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHL
04:35
Jakhal Jn
5hr 40min
35 Stops
DLI
10:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Festval Spl 04432. Check Shc Festval Spl 04432 seat availability from Jakhal Jn station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DLI
JHL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04432 Shc Festval Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jakhal Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jakhal Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHLJakhal Jnstarts04:35-0311On Time
HMQHimmatpura04:4404:451min8 km211
TUNTohana04:5104:521min12 km211
KLWNKalwan04:5905:001min19 km111On Time
DTNDhamtan Sahib05:0505:061min23 km-11
DHYDharodi05:1305:141min31 km-111min
NRWNarwana Jn05:2205:231min38 km2111min
GSOGhaso05:3005:311min45 km1111min
UCAUchana05:3905:401min53 km2112min
BZOBarsola05:4905:501min64 km2115min
JINDJind Jn06:1006:155min72 km1112min
BSPHBishanpur Hryna06:2106:221min79 km-113min
KIUKinana06:2806:291min84 km1112min
JJTJai Jai Wanti06:3606:371min92 km1112min
JNAJulana06:4406:451min98 km1112min
KZHKila Zafargarh06:5106:521min103 km1115min
LNMALakhan Majra06:5907:001min109 km-112min
KHVKarainthi07:0407:051min112 km1114min
SMFSamar Gopalpur07:1207:131min119 km2116min
ROKRohtak Jn07:4207:442min129 km1113min
ABOAsthal Bohar07:5207:531min135 km1115min
KRZKharawar08:0008:011min141 km11117min
ISMIsmaila Haryana08:0808:091min148 km21113min
SPZSampla08:1408:151min151 km21117min
ROHNRohad Nagar08:2108:221min156 km11113min
ASEAsaudah08:2808:291min161 km11117min
BGZBahadurgarh08:3608:371min169 km21119min
GHEGhevra08:4408:451min176 km11120min
MQCMundka08:5008:511min179 km11117min
NNONangloi08:5608:571min182 km21121min
MGLPMangolpuri09:0209:031min185 km11115min
SSBShakurbasti09:2509:272min189 km11111min
DBSIDayabasti09:3509:372min193 km11115min
VVKPViveknndapuri H09:4109:432min195 km11117min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj09:4809:502min196 km21128min
DLIOld Delhi10:15ends-199 km11124min

Shc Festval Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Jakhal Jn at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jakhal Jn
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
HIMMATPURA
7 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Tohana
12 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN
19 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
DHAMTAN SAHIB
23 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
DHARODI
30 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
38 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Ghaso
45 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
53 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Barsola
63 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
72 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
BISHANPUR HRYNA
79 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
KINANA
84 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
91 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Julana
97 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Kila Zafargarh
103 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Lakhan Majra
108 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
KARAINTHI
112 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
SAMAR GOPALPUR
119 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
129 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Asthal Bohar
135 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
KHARAWAR
141 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Ismaila Haryana
147 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
151 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Rohad Nagar
156 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
ASAUDAH
161 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurgarh
169 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
GHEVRA
175 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
MUNDKA
179 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
181 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Mangolpuri
185 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
188 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Dayabasti
193 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Viveknndapuri H
194 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
196 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
199 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festval Spl - 04432 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jakhal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train Information

Shc Festval Spl (04432) train runs from Jakhal Jn to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 04432 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festval Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor poor poor poor poor
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
all the best app ok.................
Excellent Work Bless You
this train much better any other trains thanks Indian railways
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
nice running nice timejsjsjajsndbxnxnjd
train is nt clean properly😡
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW