more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04432 Shc Festval Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:10
Anand Vihar Trm
24hr 20min
18 Stops
SHC
11:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04432 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

04432 Schedule & Time Table

04432 - Shc Festval Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04432 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04432 train is 24hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Lucknow Nr,Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Festval Spl - 04432 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Festval Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:10-0-11On Time
HPUHapur12:1612:182min50 km-111min
MBMoradabad13:5013:555min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1815:202min245 km-112min
HRIHardoi17:0317:052min378 km-113min
LKOLucknow Nr18:4218:5210min480 km-113min
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min750 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:5901:012min800 km-122min
SVSiwan Jn01:5502:005min869 km-121min
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min930 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min989 km-121min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:3005:355min1043 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2506:305min1095 km-12
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:5206:542min1118 km-121min
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:405min1146 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai08:0408:062min1161 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn08:4008:422min1202 km-12On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur09:5309:552min1238 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn11:30ends-1255 km-12On Time

04432 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Festval Spl - 04432 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Yet to start from जाखल जंक्शन at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 2599hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
जाखल जंक्शन
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
Source
Himmatpura
8 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
1min
Tohana
12 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
2
1min
Kalwan
19 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhamtan Sahib
23 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
1
1min
Dharodi
31 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
2
1min
Narwana Jn
38 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
2
1min
Ghaso
45 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
2
1min
Uchana
53 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
1min
Barsola
64 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
2
1min
Jind Jn
72 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
5min
Bishanpur Hryna
79 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
1
1min
Kinana
84 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
1
1min
Jai Jai Wanti
92 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
2
1min
Julana
98 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
1min
Kila Zafargarh
103 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
1min
Lakhan Majra
109 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Karainthi
112 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
1min
Samar Gopalpur
119 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
1min
Rohtak Jn
129 km
07:30
07:30
07:33
07:33
On Time
1
3min
Asthal Bohar
135 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
1min
Kharawar
141 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
1
1min
Ismaila Haryana
148 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
151 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
2
1min
Rohad Nagar
156 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Asaudah
161 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
1
1min
Bahadurgarh
169 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
3
1min
Ghevra
176 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
2
1min
Mundka
179 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
182 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
2
1min
Mangolpuri
185 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
189 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
2min
Dayabasti
193 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
1min
Viveknndapuri H
195 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
196 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Old Delhi
199 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

04432 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festval Spl - 04432 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Festval Spl (04432) Train

04432 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1255 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04432 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04432 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent Work Bless You
this train much better any other trains thanks Indian railways
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
nice running nice timejsjsjajsndbxnxnjd
train is nt clean properly😡
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
mst train h ise America tk jaani chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW