Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
11:10
Anand Vihar Trm
24hr 20min
18 Stops
SHC
11:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04432 Shc Festval Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts11:10-0-11On Time
HPUHapur12:1612:182min50 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad13:5013:555min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly15:1815:202min245 km-11On Time
HRIHardoi17:0317:052min378 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:4218:5210min480 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min750 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar00:5901:012min800 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:5502:005min869 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min930 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min989 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:3005:355min1043 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2506:305min1095 km-12On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:5206:542min1118 km-12On Time
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:405min1146 km-12On Time
BGSBegu Sarai08:0408:062min1161 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn08:4008:422min1202 km-12On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur09:5309:552min1238 km-12On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn11:30ends-1255 km-12On Time

Shc Festval Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Hapur
50 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
154 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
245 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
378 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
18:42
18:42
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
750 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Deoria Sadar
800 km
00:59
00:59
01:01
01:01
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
869 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
930 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
989 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1043 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1095 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1118 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1146 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Begu Sarai
1161 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1238 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1255 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Festval Spl - 04432 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train Information

Shc Festval Spl (04432) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 04432 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festval Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festval Spl 04432 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor poor poor poor poor
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
all the best app ok.................
Excellent Work Bless You
this train much better any other trains thanks Indian railways
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
nice running nice timejsjsjajsndbxnxnjd
train is nt clean properly😡
thanks for all only 2 days cornfom tickets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW