more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

04455 Bgp Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
00:20
Bhagalpur
22hr 10min
8 Stops
ANVT
22:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04455 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

04455 Schedule & Time Table

04455 - Bgp Anvt Spl runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04455 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04455 train is 22hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bgp Anvt Spl - 04455 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bgp Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts00:20-0-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn01:3201:375min53 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn03:1503:205min99 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn05:0505:105min133 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn07:0507:1510min222 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:1010min434 km-111min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:3512:405min575 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:2015:255min769 km-111min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm22:30ends-1195 km-11On Time

04455 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgp Anvt Spl - 04455 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from नई दिल्ली at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 1338hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
नई दिल्ली
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
14
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
3 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
5
1min
Mandawali Chander Vihar
9 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
13 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Chander Nagar
15 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
19 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
26 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

About Bgp Anvt Spl (04455) Train

04455 is a popular Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1195 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04455 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhagalpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
123456 raja raj 123456789
123456 raja raj 123456789
WRITE A REVIEW