Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bgp Anvt Spl 04455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
00:20
Bhagalpur
22hr 10min
8 Stops
ANVT
22:30
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Anvt Spl 04455 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
BGP
-
-
-

Bgp Anvt Spl 04455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04455 Bgp Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts00:20-0-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn01:3201:375min53 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn03:1503:205min99 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn05:0505:105min133 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn07:0507:1510min222 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn10:0010:1010min434 km-11On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:3512:405min575 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:2015:255min769 km-11On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm22:30ends-1195 km-11On Time

Bgp Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 00:20
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
01:32
01:32
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
99 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
133 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
222 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
434 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
575 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
769 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1195 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Anvt Spl 04455 Train Information

Bgp Anvt Spl (04455) train runs from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1195 km. The fare classes on 04455 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Anvt Spl 04455 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good morning America joined
123456 raja raj 123456789
123456 raja raj 123456789
WRITE A REVIEW