Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special 04460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
05:20
Saharanpur
4hr 15min
27 Stops
DLI
09:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special 04460 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special 04460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04460 New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts05:20-0-11-
TPZTapri05:3005:311min7 km111-
NGLNagal05:3905:401min17 km-11-
THJTalheri Buzurg05:4705:481min24 km-11-
DBDDeoband05:5605:571min34 km-11-
RNARohana Kalan06:0606:071min46 km-11-
BMHRBamanheri06:1406:151min54 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar06:1906:212min58 km-11-
JDWJaruda Naraa06:2906:301min66 km-11-
MSPMansurpur06:3606:371min71 km111-
KATKhatauli06:4506:461min81 km-11-
SKFSakhoti Tanda06:5406:551min90 km-11-
DRLADaurala07:0207:031min97 km-11-
PQYPabli Khas07:1007:111min105 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant07:1607:171min110 km-11-
MTCMeerut City07:2807:302min114 km-11-
PRTPPartapur07:3807:391min121 km-11-
MUZMohiuddinpur07:4407:451min126 km-11-
MDNRModinagar07:5207:531min134 km-11-
MUDMuradnagar08:0108:021min144 km-11-
DXHDuhai08:0708:081min148 km-11-
GUHGuldhar08:1308:141min151 km-11-
GZNN Ghaziabad08:1908:201min155 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad08:4608:482min161 km-11-
SBBSahibabad08:5808:591min168 km-11-
VVBViveka Vihar09:0409:051min172 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara09:0709:081min175 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi09:35ends-182 km-11-

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagal
16 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
24 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Deoband
34 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
46 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Bamanheri
53 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
58 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Jaruda Naraa
65 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Mansurpur
71 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
Khatauli
80 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
89 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Daurala
97 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Pabli Khas
105 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Meerut Cant
109 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
113 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Partapur
120 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinpur
125 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Modinagar
133 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
143 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Duhai
147 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
151 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
N Ghaziabad
155 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
161 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
167 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
172 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
174 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
181 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special 04460 Train Information

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special (04460) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 04460 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Delhi - Patna One Trip Ac Sf Festival Special 04460 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train good time 👍
very good very nice so good
very good very nice so good
very good very nice so good
very good very nice so good
WRITE A REVIEW