Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

04473 Shc Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
12:30
Saharsa Jn
24hr 50min
11 Stops
ANVT
13:20
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04473 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

04473 Schedule & Time Table

04473 - Shc Anvt Spl runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04473 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04473 train is 24hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn,Sitapur,Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Anvt Spl - 04473 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:3013:322min17 km-11On Time
MNEMansi Jn14:1514:172min45 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn14:3814:435min54 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:0016:055min139 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:5016:555min191 km-1124min
HJPHajipur Jn18:1018:155min245 km-1111min
CPRChhapra19:4519:5510min304 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn22:4522:5510min484 km-11On Time
STPSitapur03:4003:5010min797 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad08:5509:0510min1049 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:20ends-1203 km-12On Time

04473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Anvt Spl - 04473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 55min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 8002hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
12:33
12:30
3min
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
12:53
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
39min
Mansi Jn
45 km
14:04
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
13min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
14:24
14:38
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
19min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
16:09
16:00
16:15
16:05
10min
-
6min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
17:13
16:50
17:20
16:55
25min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
304 km
19:21
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
34min
Gorakhpur Jn
484 km
22:27
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
4
28min
Sitapur
797 km
03:09
03:40
03:51
03:50
1min
-
42min
Moradabad
1050 km
08:55
08:55
09:06
09:05
1min
-
11min
Anand Vihar TRM
1203 km
12:25
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shc Anvt Spl (04473) Train

04473 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1203 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It was a good journey. Nice work...
WRITE A REVIEW