Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Shc Anvt Spl 04473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAHL
16:15
Banihal
2hr 5min
11 Stops
BDGM
18:20
Budgam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 04473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Anvt Spl 04473. Check Shc Anvt Spl 04473 seat availability from Banihal station to Budgam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BDGM
BAHL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shc Anvt Spl 04473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04473 Shc Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banihal station and ends at Budgam. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banihal and Budgam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAHLBanihalstarts16:15-0-112min
HRSBHiller Shahabad16:2616:271min13 km111On Time
QGQazigund16:3216:331min18 km-11On Time
SDUASadura16:4616:471min28 km-11On Time
ANTAnantnag16:5616:582min36 km-111min
BJBABijbiara17:0617:071min42 km-111min
PJGMPanjgam17:1417:151min50 km-111min
ATPAAwantipura17:3117:321min56 km-112min
KAPEKakapora17:4517:461min67 km-11
PMPEPampore17:5317:541min72 km-11
SINASrinagar18:0018:022min78 km-111min
BDGMBudgam18:20ends-90 km-118min

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Banihal at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banihal
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Hiller Shahabad
13 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Qazigund
17 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Sadura
28 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Anantnag
35 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Bijbiara
42 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Panjgam
49 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Awantipura
56 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Kakapora
66 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Pampore
72 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Srinagar
78 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Budgam
89 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 04473 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (04473) train runs from Banihal to Budgam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 90 km. The fare classes on 04473 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Spl 04473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience this train tour
the poor train 🚆 no on time
It was a good journey. Nice work...
WRITE A REVIEW