more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04514 Cdg Pyg Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
09:15
Daulatpur Chauk
1hr 25min
7 Stops
NLDM
10:40
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04514 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NLDM
DLPC
-
-
-

04514 Schedule & Time Table

04514 - Cdg Pyg Spl runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam, 7 days of the week. The 04514 passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04514 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Amb Andaura,Una Himachal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cdg Pyg Spl - 04514 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cdg Pyg Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts09:15-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg09:2409:251min7 km1114min
AADRAmb Andaura09:3309:352min15 km1114min
CHTLChuraru Takarla09:4809:491min26 km1113min
PHPanoh09:5609:571min32 km1113min
UHLUna Himachal10:0810:102min43 km1113min
MTPRRaimehatpur10:2210:231min53 km1113min
NLDMNangal Dam10:40ends-59 km-111min

04514 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cdg Pyg Spl - 04514 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Amb Andaura
15 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
2min
Churaru Takarla
26 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
1
1min
PANOH
32 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Una Himachal
42 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Raimehatpur
52 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Dam
59 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Pyg Spl - 04514 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Cdg  Pyg  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg  Pyg  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cdg Pyg Spl (04514) Train

04514 is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam passenger train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04514 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gagret to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04514 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Nice hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW