Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
08:00
Daulatpur Chauk
1hr 20min
7 Stops
NLDM
09:20
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cdg Pyg Spl 04514. Check Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Nangal Dam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NLDM
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04514 Cdg Pyg Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Nangal Dam. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Nangal Dam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts08:00-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg08:0708:081min7 km1114min
AADRAmb Andaura08:1608:182min15 km1114min
CHTLChuraru Takarla08:3008:311min26 km1113min
PHPanoh08:3808:391min32 km1113min
UHLUna Himachal08:4508:505min43 km1113min
MTPRRaimehatpur09:0309:041min53 km1113min
NLDMNangal Dam09:20ends-59 km-111min

Cdg Pyg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Nangal Dam at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 248hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
6 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
-
-
Amb Andaura
15 km
09:41
09:33
09:43
09:35
8min
1
2min
Churaru Takarla
26 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
-
-
PANOH
32 km
09:56
09:57
On Time
-
-
Una Himachal
42 km
10:11
10:08
10:13
10:10
3min
-
2min
Raimehatpur
52 km
10:22
10:23
On Time
-
-
Nangal Dam
59 km
11:05
10:40
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Pyg Spl - 04514 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S3
S2
S1
A1
HA1
B2
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cdg  Pyg  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg  Pyg  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Train Information

Cdg Pyg Spl (04514) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 04514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Pyg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Pyg Spl 04514 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Nice hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
WRITE A REVIEW