Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
12:00
Jammu Tawi
33hr 45min
17 Stops
KIR
21:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
SL
INR645
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
JAT
-
-
-

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Festivl Spl - 04520 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Festivl Spl 04520 runs from Jammu Tawi to Katihar Jn, 1 days. The Kir Festivl Spl 04520 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Festivl Spl train is 33hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Festivl Spl - 04520 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Festivl Spl has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Saharanpur,Moradabad,Sitapur,Gorakhpur Jn,Chhapra,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kir Festivl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts12:00-0-11On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt14:1014:133min99 km-11On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant15:5015:555min212 km-11On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn16:5517:0510min264 km-11
SIRSirhind Jn18:0318:052min325 km-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:5519:005min378 km-11
YJUDYamunanagar Jud19:4319:452min429 km-111min
SRESaharanpur20:3020:4010min459 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad23:4023:5010min652 km-11On Time
BEBareilly01:2501:272min742 km-12
STPSitapur05:2505:3510min904 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:0511:1510min1215 km-125min
CPRChhapra14:1514:2510min1395 km-129min
HJPHajipur Jn15:3515:405min1454 km-1214min
BJUBarauni Jn17:4017:5010min1542 km-1225min
BGSBegu Sarai18:1518:172min1557 km-1225min
KGGKhagaria Jn18:5218:542min1597 km-12On Time
KIRKatihar Jn21:45ends-1723 km-1219min

Kir Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
-
14:10
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
15:50
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
16:55
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
20:30
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
01:25
01:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
-
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
11:05
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
14:15
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
17:40
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
1722 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Festivl Spl - 04520 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
DL2
Seat Layout
Kir Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Train Information

Kir Festivl Spl (04520) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1723 km. The fare classes on 04520 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Festivl Spl 04520 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything thing is well maintained.
99999999999
WRITE A REVIEW