Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

04522 Umb Dli Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
06:40
Ambala Cant Jn
5hr 30min
14 Stops
DLI
12:10
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04522 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR400
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 8min
Sun, 24 Oct
WL 4
83% Chances
52min
Mon, 25 Oct
WL 9
75% Chances
52min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0009
52min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0028
52min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0025
52min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0031
52min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0014
3hr 58min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
UMB
-
-
-

04522 Schedule & Time Table

04522 - Umb Dli Exp Spl runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 04522 mail express train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04522 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Saharanpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Dli Exp Spl - 04522 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Dli Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts06:40-0-11-
RAABarara07:0207:042min25 km-11-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop07:2007:222min47 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:2807:302min51 km-11-
SRESaharanpur08:1508:2510min82 km-11-
DBDDeoband09:0209:042min116 km-11-
MOZMuzaffarnagar09:2409:295min140 km-11-
KATKhatauli09:4309:452min162 km-11-
SKFSakhoti Tanda09:5309:552min171 km-11-
MUTMeerut Cant10:1110:132min191 km-11-
MTCMeerut City10:2110:232min195 km-11-
MDNRModinagar10:3810:402min215 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad11:1611:182min243 km-11-
DSADelhi Shahdara11:3911:412min256 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi12:10ends-262 km-11-

04522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Dli Exp Spl - 04522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Old Delhi at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Barara
24 km
07:00
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
4min
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
81 km
07:59
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
26min
Deoband
115 km
09:09
09:02
09:11
09:04
7min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
139 km
09:27
09:24
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
161 km
09:48
09:43
09:50
09:45
5min
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
170 km
10:00
09:53
10:01
09:55
6min
-
1min
Meerut Cant
190 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
194 km
10:24
10:21
10:26
10:23
3min
-
2min
Modinagar
214 km
10:43
10:38
10:45
10:40
5min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
242 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
256 km
11:43
11:39
11:45
11:41
4min
-
2min
Old Delhi
262 km
12:05
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04522 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Dli Exp Spl - 04522 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Dli  Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Dli  Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Umb Dli Exp Spl (04522) Train

04522 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04522 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04522 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
Good nice Train best time table and chairs in the train 🚉 and I don't have any questions Thank you 👋
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW