Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
16:05
Bhiwani
5hr 25min
14 Stops
DUI
21:30
Dhuri Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DUI
BNW
-
-
-

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special - 04571 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 runs from Bhiwani to Dhuri Jn, 7 days. The Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 passenger departs from Bhiwani at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Dhuri Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special - 04571 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special has the longest halt time at Jakhal Jn, a maximum of 36min. Book train tickets for Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts16:05-0-11On Time
BWKBawani Khera16:1816:202min18 km1115min
JKZJitakheri16:2916:312min27 km-115min
HNSHansi16:4216:442min37 km1117min
STDSatrod16:5516:572min49 km-1112min
HSRHisar17:3518:0025min60 km-11On Time
BXCBarwala18:4018:411min92 km-1112min
UKNUklana18:5919:001min107 km1118min
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan19:2319:241min129 km1118min
JHLJakhal Jn19:4020:1636min142 km1115min
LHALehra Gaga20:3020:322min158 km1119min
SFMUSunam Udham S W20:4920:512min179 km1116min
SAGSangrur21:0321:052min192 km1115min
BSSBahadur Singh W21:1421:151min200 km1112min
DUIDhuri Jn21:30ends-208 km-111min

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached JITAKHERI at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
16:09
16:05
4min
-
Source
Bawani Khera
17 km
16:24
16:18
16:26
16:20
6min
-
2min
JITAKHERI
27 km
16:35
16:29
16:37
16:31
6min
-
2min
Hansi
36 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
SATROD
49 km
16:59
16:55
17:00
16:57
4min
-
1min
Hisar
59 km
17:35
17:35
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
25min
BARWALA
91 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
UKLANA
106 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
128 km
19:22
19:23
19:23
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
141 km
19:40
19:40
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
36min
Lehra Gaga
157 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
179 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
192 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Bahadur Singh W
199 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
208 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special - 04571 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhiwani - Dhuri Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Train Information

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special (04571) train runs from Bhiwani to Dhuri Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 04571 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhiwani - Dhuri Express Special 04571 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छा भोजन होना चाहिए
WRITE A REVIEW