Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

04616 Lnk Pta Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
15:55
Udhampur
4hr 10min
18 Stops
PTK
20:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04616 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PTK
UHP
-
-
-

04616 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lnk Pta Spl - 04616 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lnk Pta Spl 04616 runs from Udhampur to Pathankot, 7 days. The Lnk Pta Spl 04616 passenger departs from Udhampur at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of Lnk Pta Spl train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lnk Pta Spl - 04616 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lnk Pta Spl has the longest halt time at Jammu Tawi, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Lnk Pta Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts15:55-0-11-
RMJKRam Nagar J K16:0516:072min10 km111-
MNVLManwal16:2516:261min22 km111-
SGRRSangar16:3816:391min31 km111-
BLABajalta16:5016:511min42 km111-
JATJammu Tawi17:1217:153min53 km-11-
BBMNBari Brahman17:2617:271min62 km211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu17:3617:371min74 km211-
SMBXSamba17:5017:511min86 km111-
GHGLGhagwal17:5918:001min95 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar18:0618:071min100 km211-
CKDLChakdayala18:1118:121min104 km211-
CHNRChhan Arorian18:1818:191min109 km211-
BDHYBudhi18:4718:481min117 km111-
KTHUKathua18:5919:012min129 km211-
MDPBMadhopur Punjab19:1419:151min137 km111-
SJNPSujanpur19:2319:241min144 km211-
BHRLBharoli19:3219:331min150 km111-
PTKPathankot20:05ends-153 km311-

04616 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Ram Nagar J K
9 km
16:10
16:05
16:12
16:07
5min
-
2min
Sangar
31 km
16:47
16:38
16:48
16:39
9min
-
1min
Bajalta
42 km
16:59
16:50
17:00
16:51
9min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
53 km
17:17
17:12
17:18
17:15
5min
-
1min
Bari Brahman
61 km
17:29
17:26
17:30
17:27
3min
-
1min
Vijiypur Jammu
74 km
17:39
17:36
17:40
17:37
3min
-
1min
Samba
85 km
17:53
17:50
17:54
17:51
3min
-
1min
Ghagwal
94 km
18:02
17:59
18:03
18:00
3min
-
1min
Hira Nagar
100 km
18:09
18:06
18:10
18:07
3min
-
1min
Chakdayala
103 km
18:14
18:11
18:15
18:12
3min
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
109 km
18:21
18:18
18:22
18:19
3min
-
1min
Budhi
116 km
18:50
18:47
18:51
18:48
3min
-
1min
Kathua
129 km
19:02
18:59
19:03
19:01
3min
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
137 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Sujanpur
144 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Bharoli
149 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Pathankot
152 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lnk Pta Spl (04616) Train

Lnk Pta Spl (04616) runs from Udhampur to Pathankot. This passenger covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04616 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please everyday start please
Please everyday start please
Please everyday start please
WRITE A REVIEW