Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04631 Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:00
Bhatinda Jn
3hr 10min
18 Stops
FKA
10:10
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04631 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FKA
BTI
-
-
-

04631 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special - 04631 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04631 - Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special runs from Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 04631 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04631 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special - 04631 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Goneana B Jagta,Gangsar Jaitu,Rmna Albel Sngh,Kot Kapura,Bariwala,Muktsar,Lakhewali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:00-0611On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta07:1107:132min12 km1111min
CBXChand Bhan07:2707:281min20 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu07:3507:372min26 km211
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:4307:441min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:4807:502min34 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura08:0608:082min43 km211On Time
WDJWanderjatana08:1908:201min51 km111On Time
BRWBariwala08:2708:292min60 km111
JBWJhabelwali08:3708:381min66 km111On Time
CWNCharawan08:4208:431min68 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar08:4908:512min75 km111
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh09:0009:011min83 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar09:0609:071min86 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali09:1309:152min92 km111
RRWRoranwala09:3209:331min100 km1115min
CKAChak Pakhhewala09:4009:411min106 km1115min
CKLAChak Banwala09:4709:481min108 km1115min
FKAFazilka10:10ends-123 km111On Time

04631 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Chand Bhan
19 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
42 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
WANDERJATANA
51 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
BARIWALA
60 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
JHABELWALI
66 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
CHARAWAN
68 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Muktsar
74 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
BADHAI BALAMGRH
83 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
BHAGSAR
86 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
LAKHEWALI
91 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
RORANWALA
100 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
106 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Chak Banwala
108 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
122 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special - 04631 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special (04631) Train

Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special (04631) is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04631 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN