Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04631 Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special train live running status. 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special train runs from Bhatinda Jn (BTI) to Fazilka (FKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04631 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04631 Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special from Bhatinda Jn is 07:00. The arrival time to Fazilka is . The total distance covered by Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special - 04631.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
07:11
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Chand Bhan
19 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
07:35
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Ajitgill Matta
30 km
07:43
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
07:48
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
42 km
08:06
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Wanderjatana
51 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Bariwala
60 km
08:27
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Jhabelwali
66 km
08:37
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Charawan
68 km
08:42
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Muktsar
74 km
08:49
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Badhai Balamgrh
83 km
09:00
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhagsar
86 km
09:06
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Lakhewali
91 km
09:13
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Roranwala
100 km
09:32
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Chak Pakhhewala
106 km
09:40
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Chak Banwala
108 km
09:47
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
122 km
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

04631 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 running or not?

A. Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 starts from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 now?

A. Check the location of Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 train?

A. The last stop for Bathinda - Fazilka Demu Express Special 04631 train is Fazilka(FKA). The train reaches Fazilka at