more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04779 Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
04:20
Shri Ganganagar
2hr 50min
12 Stops
SOG
07:10
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04779 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SOG
SGNR
-
-
-

04779 Schedule & Time Table

04779 - Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) runs from Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04779 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04779 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kesri Singhpur,Shri Karanpur,Gajsinghpur,Rai Singh Nagar,Mohan Nagar,Jaitsar,Sarupsar Jn,Bhagwansar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04779 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts04:20-0-11On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur04:3104:321min12 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur04:4404:462min25 km-11On Time
SRWShri Karanpur05:0405:062min47 km-11On Time
GJSGajsinghpur05:2405:262min68 km-11On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar05:3805:402min81 km-11On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar05:5205:542min93 km-11On Time
MSWAMasaniwala06:0306:041min102 km111On Time
JESJaitsar06:1206:142min112 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn06:1906:212min116 km-11On Time
SRZSardargarh06:2906:301min121 km111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar06:4206:442min132 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn07:10ends-137 km-11On Time

04779 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04779 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
1
Source
PRITHWIRAJPUR
12 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kesri Singhpur
25 km
04:44
04:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
47 km
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
68 km
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Mohan Nagar
94 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
MASANIWALA
102 km
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
1min
JAITSAR
112 km
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Sarupsar Jn
116 km
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
1
2min
SARDARGARH
121 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
BHAGWANSAR
132 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

About Gogameri- Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) (04779) Train

04779 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04779 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04779 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN