Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

04825 Jsm Ju Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
14:30
Jaisalmer
7hr 5min
21 Stops
JU
21:35
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04825 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
45min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 132
45min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 127
45min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 130
45min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 131
45min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 134
45min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 131
55min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 0133
5hr 54min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 0114
5hr 54min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 123
3hr 50min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 113
3hr 50min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 127
3hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JSM
-
-
-

04825 Schedule & Time Table

04825 - Jsm Ju Spl runs from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04825 mail express train departs from Jaisalmer at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04825 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Pokran,Phalodi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jsm Ju Spl - 04825 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jsm Ju Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts14:30-0-11-
THMThalyat Hamira14:4814:502min20 km-11-
JCHJetha Chndan15:1015:122min43 km-11-
SBLTShribdrya Lathi15:3015:322min64 km-11-
OCHObhaniya Chache15:5015:522min86 km-11-
AQGAshapura Gomat16:0916:112min103 km-11-
POKPokran16:2116:265min106 km-11-
RDRARamdevra17:0217:053min118 km-11-
MKHRMarwar Khara17:2217:242min138 km-11-
MBTMarwar Birthi17:4017:422min154 km-11-
PLCJPhalodi Jn17:5317:585min164 km-11-
STSNShaitansinghngr18:1318:152min178 km-11-
MWTMarwar Lohwat18:2918:312min193 km-11-
HRLIHarlaya18:4718:492min212 km-11-
BKCBhikamkor18:5919:012min222 km-11-
OSNOsiyan19:3719:403min237 km-11-
TIWTivari19:5920:012min258 km-11-
MMYMarwar Mathanya20:1220:142min268 km-11-
MDBMandor20:3420:362min291 km-11-
MMCMahamandir20:4420:462min297 km-11-
RKBRaika Bagh20:5220:542min299 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn21:35ends-301 km-11-

04825 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsm Ju Spl - 04825 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Osiyan at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Thalyat Hamira
18 km
14:48
14:48
14:55
14:50
5min
-
7min
Jetha Chndan
41 km
15:16
15:10
15:16
15:12
4min
-
-
Shribdrya Lathi
62 km
15:38
15:30
15:39
15:32
7min
-
1min
Obhaniya Chache
84 km
15:58
15:50
15:59
15:52
7min
-
1min
Ashapura Gomat
101 km
16:15
16:09
16:32
16:11
21min
-
17min
Pokran
105 km
16:42
16:21
17:02
16:26
36min
-
20min
Ramdevra
116 km
17:30
17:02
17:34
17:05
29min
-
4min
Marwar Khara
137 km
17:53
17:22
17:54
17:24
30min
-
1min
Marwar Birthi
152 km
18:08
17:40
18:09
17:42
27min
-
1min
Phalodi JN
162 km
18:20
17:53
18:23
17:58
25min
-
3min
Shaitansinghngr
176 km
18:40
18:13
18:42
18:15
27min
-
2min
Marwar Lohwat
191 km
18:56
18:29
18:57
18:31
26min
-
1min
Harlaya
210 km
19:13
18:47
19:14
18:49
25min
-
1min
BHIKAMKOR
220 km
19:25
18:59
19:26
19:01
25min
-
1min
Osiyan
235 km
19:40
19:37
19:40
19:40
3min
-
-
Tivari
256 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Mathanya
266 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Mandor
290 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Mahamandir
295 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
297 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
299 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jsm Ju Spl (04825) Train

04825 is a popular Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04825 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaisalmer to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04825 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Commented good by DiliP Bishnoi DHOLIYA
Ramesh Bhambhu Choudhary, Lohawat
nice
Mukesh
WRITE A REVIEW