more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

04825

Jsm Ju Exp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
14:30
Jaisalmer
7hr 5min
21 Stops
JU
21:35
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 04825 - Jsm Ju Exp Spl

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
May 2021
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 12min
Sat, 08 May
AVL 117
1hr 46min
Sun, 09 May
AVL 133
1hr 46min
Mon, 10 May
AVL 121
1hr 46min
Tue, 11 May
AVL 132
1hr 45min
Wed, 12 May
AVL 134
1hr 45min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 125
1hr 45min
Fri, 14 May
AVL 135
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JSM
-
-
-

Jsm Ju Exp Spl Schedule

04825 - Jsm Ju Exp Spl runs from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04825 mail express train departs from Jaisalmer at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 04825 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jsm Ju Exp Spl - 04825 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jsm Ju Exp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts14:30-0-11-
THMThalyat Hamira14:4814:502min20 km-11-
JCHJetha Chndan15:1015:122min43 km-11-
SBLTShribdrya Lathi15:3015:322min64 km-11-
OCHObhaniya Chache15:5015:522min86 km-11-
AQGAshapura Gomat16:0916:112min103 km-11-
POKPokran16:2116:265min106 km-11-
RDRARamdevra17:0217:053min118 km-11-
MKHRMarwar Khara17:2217:242min138 km-11-
MBTMarwar Birthi17:4017:422min154 km-11-
PLCJPhalodi Jn17:5818:035min164 km-11-
STSNShaitansinghngr18:1318:152min178 km-11-
MWTMarwar Lohwat18:2918:312min193 km-11-
HRLIHarlaya18:4718:492min212 km-11-
BKCBhikamkor18:5919:012min222 km-11-
OSNOsiyan19:3719:403min237 km-11-
TIWTivari19:5920:012min258 km-11-
MMYMarwar Mathanya20:1220:142min268 km-11-
MDBMandor20:3420:362min291 km-11-
MMCMahamandir20:4420:462min297 km-11-
RKBRaika Bagh20:5220:542min299 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn21:35ends-301 km-11-

Jsm Ju Exp Spl - 04825 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsm Ju Exp Spl - 04825 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Today
07-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yet to start from Jaisalmer at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 454hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Thalyat Hamira
20 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Jetha Chndan
43 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Shribdrya Lathi
64 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Obhaniya Chache
86 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Ashapura Gomat
103 km
16:09
16:09
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
2min
Pokran
106 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
117 km
17:02
17:02
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Khara
138 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Birthi
153 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
164 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
5min
Shaitansinghngr
178 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Lohwat
192 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Harlaya
211 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
BHIKAMKOR
221 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Osiyan
236 km
19:37
19:37
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
3min
Tivari
257 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Mathanya
267 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Mandor
291 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
Mahamandir
296 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
298 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
300 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Jsm Ju Exp Spl - 04825

04825 is a popular Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 301 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04825 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jaisalmer to Jodhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jsm Ju Exp Spl

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice
Mukesh
WRITE A REVIEW