Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
06:35
Jodhpur Jn
7hr 10min
34 Stops
BLDI
13:45
Bhildi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BLDI
JU
-
-
-

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special - 04841 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bhildi, 7 days. The Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 passenger departs from Jodhpur Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Bhildi at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special - 04841 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special has the longest halt time at Dhanera, a maximum of 13min. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts06:35-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:4106:432min4 km-111min
BANEBasni06:4806:502min7 km-112min
SZSalawas07:0007:011min17 km-111min
HWTHanwant07:0907:101min25 km-113min
LUNILuni Jn07:1607:193min32 km-116min
SUTSutlana07:3007:311min40 km1119min
DUKDudia07:3807:391min46 km11110min
DORDundara07:4907:501min58 km1118min
MNKBMiyonka Bara08:0108:021min65 km111On Time
AJITAjit08:0808:091min70 km11110min
SMRSamdhari Jn08:1408:195min81 km-1115min
BMSNBamsin08:3208:342min91 km11112min
RHIRakhi08:4308:452min99 km-1110min
MKSRMokalsar08:5208:553min107 km-1111min
BAWABalwara09:1509:172min122 km-115min
BISHBishengarh09:3009:322min128 km-11
JORJalor09:4009:433min140 km-117min
JNXJagnath Road Halt09:5609:582min150 km1115min
MBGAMarwar Bagra10:0610:082min158 km1115min
BKBakra Road10:1810:202min169 km-115min
MONModran10:2610:293min175 km1116min
BIPRBheempura10:3910:412min184 km1115min
LDMLedarmer10:4910:512min193 km1116min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal10:5711:003min203 km-118min
KOFMarwar Kori11:1411:151min213 km-115min
MBWMalwara11:2611:282min226 km1116min
RNVRaniwara11:3611:393min234 km-118min
MSQMarwar Ratanpra12:0012:022min245 km-11
DGQDugdol12:1312:141min252 km111On Time
JARIJari12:2012:222min259 km1111min
DQNDhanera12:3212:4513min269 km-112min
RXNRamsan12:5612:571min279 km-112min
JNZJenal13:0613:071min289 km-111min
BLDIBhildi13:45ends-305 km-11On Time

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
07:16
07:16
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
08:14
08:14
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
5min
Bamsin
90 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Rakhi
99 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Mokalsar
106 km
08:52
08:52
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
3min
Balwara
121 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Bishengarh
127 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Jalor
139 km
09:40
09:40
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
3min
Jagnath Road Halt
149 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
157 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Bakra Road
168 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Modran
174 km
10:26
10:26
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
3min
Bheempura
184 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Ledarmer
192 km
10:49
10:49
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Kori
212 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Malwara
225 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
234 km
11:36
11:36
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Ratanpra
244 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Dugdol
252 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Jari
258 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Dhanera
269 km
12:32
12:32
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
13min
Ramsan
279 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Jenal
288 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhildi
304 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 Train Information

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special (04841) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bhildi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 305 km. The fare classes on 04841 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need of much improvement in these types of trains
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
sitting arrangements are not good. seats are uncomfortable.
bahut Achcha bahut Achcha hai yahan per Sab Kuchh bhojan ki vyavastha Suraksha aur Samay padta hai
WRITE A REVIEW