Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04841 Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04841 Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special train live running status. 04841 Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Bhildi (BLDI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04841 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 04841 Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special from Jodhpur Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Bhildi is 13:45. The total distance covered by Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special is 304 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Bhildi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special - 04841.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Bakra Road at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
06:42
06:41
06:46
06:43
3min
-
4min
Basni
6 km
06:52
06:48
06:53
06:50
3min
-
1min
Salawas
16 km
07:02
07:00
07:03
07:01
2min
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
07:11
07:09
07:13
07:10
3min
-
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
07:21
07:16
07:22
07:19
3min
-
1min
Sutlana
39 km
07:36
07:30
07:38
07:31
7min
-
2min
Dudia
45 km
07:45
07:38
07:47
07:39
8min
-
2min
Dundara
57 km
07:57
07:49
07:59
07:50
9min
-
2min
Ajit
70 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:09
1min
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
08:26
08:14
08:31
08:19
12min
-
5min
Bamsin
90 km
08:43
08:32
08:48
08:34
14min
-
5min
Rakhi
99 km
08:57
08:43
09:09
08:45
24min
-
12min
Mokalsar
106 km
09:26
08:52
09:29
08:55
34min
-
3min
Balwara
121 km
09:41
09:15
09:44
09:17
27min
-
3min
Bishengarh
127 km
09:52
09:30
09:53
09:32
21min
-
1min
Jalor
139 km
10:04
09:40
10:07
09:43
24min
-
3min
Jagnath Road Halt
149 km
10:17
09:56
10:19
09:58
21min
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
157 km
10:27
10:06
10:29
10:08
21min
-
2min
Bakra Road
168 km
10:37
10:18
10:39
10:20
19min
-
2min
Modran
174 km
10:26
10:29
On Time
-
3min
Bheempura
184 km
10:39
11:00
10:41
20min
-
1min
Ledarmer
192 km
11:05
10:49
11:06
10:51
16min
-
1min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
11:12
10:57
11:13
11:00
15min
-
1min
Marwar Kori
212 km
11:27
11:14
11:28
11:15
13min
-
1min
Malwara
225 km
11:39
11:26
11:40
11:28
13min
-
1min
Raniwara
234 km
11:48
11:36
11:49
11:39
12min
-
1min
Marwar Ratanpra
244 km
12:10
12:00
12:11
12:02
10min
-
1min
Dugdol
252 km
12:20
12:13
12:21
12:14
7min
-
1min
Jari
258 km
12:27
12:20
12:28
12:22
7min
-
1min
Dhanera
269 km
12:37
12:32
12:45
12:45
5min
-
8min
Ramsan
279 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Jenal
288 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhildi
304 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04841 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 running or not?

A. Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 starts from Jodhpur Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 now?

A. Check the location of Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 train?

A. The last stop for Jodhpur - Barmer Demu Special 04841 train is Bhildi(BLDI). The train reaches Bhildi at 13:45