Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Tpu Mtj Special 05062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
04:30
Tanakpur
6hr 38min
13 Stops
MRT
11:08
Mathura Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpu Mtj Special 05062 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpu Mtj Special 05062. Check Tpu Mtj Special 05062 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Mathura Cant station.

From
To
Quota
CC
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
AVL 0050
1hr 31min
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
Tue, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MRT
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration6hr 38min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpu Mtj Special 05062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05062 Tpu Mtj Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Mathura Cant. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Mathura Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts04:30-0211On Time
KHMAKhatima04:5404:562min25 km1111min
PBEPilibhit Jn05:3305:352min63 km311On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn06:1006:122min102 km111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar06:2806:302min114 km1114min
BCBareilly City06:4306:452min119 km1112min
BRYBareilly07:0007:022min121 km-11On Time
BEMBudaun07:4007:422min166 km1117min
UJHUjhani07:5307:552min179 km31113min
SRNKSoron08:2108:232min210 km11114min
KSJKasganj08:4508:5510min225 km31112min
SKASikandra Rao09:2509:272min254 km1118min
HTCHathras City10:1510:172min288 km111On Time
MRTMathura Cant11:08ends-328 km211On Time

Tpu Mtj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 1724hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
2
Source
Khatima
23 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
1
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
2min
Bhojipura Jn
101 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
3
2min
Izzatnagar
113 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly City
117 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
3
2min
Bareilly
119 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Budaun
164 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
2min
Ujhani
177 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
Soron
208 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
223 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
10min
Sikandra Rao
252 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Hathras City
286 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
2
2min
Mathura Cant
326 km
11:08
11:08
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tpu Mtj Special 05062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpu Mtj Special - 05062 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpu Mtj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpu Mtj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpu Mtj Special 05062 Train Information

Tpu Mtj Special (05062) train runs from Tanakpur to Mathura Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 05062 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpu Mtj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tanakpur to Mathura Trains Seat Availability
Tanakpur to Mathura Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tanakpur to Mathura