Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05146 Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
05:20
Siwan Jn
1hr 30min
8 Stops
CPR
06:50
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05146 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CPR
SV
-
-
-

05146 Schedule & Time Table

05146 - Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special runs from Siwan Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 05146 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05146 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Pachrukhi,Duraundha Jn,Chainwa,Mahendranath,Ekma,Daudpur,Kopa Samhota is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05146 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts05:20-0-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi05:2905:301min8 km2111min
DDADuraundha Jn05:3805:391min18 km2113min
CWChainwa05:4605:471min26 km2114min
MHRNMahendranath05:5105:521min28 km-11On Time
EKMAEkma05:5705:581min33 km2116min
DDPDaudpur06:0506:061min42 km21110min
KPSKopa Samhota06:1806:191min51 km2116min
CPRChhapra06:50ends-61 km-1110min

05146 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05146 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Chainwa at 05:52
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
PACHRUKHI
8 km
05:30
05:29
05:32
05:30
2min
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
17 km
05:41
05:38
05:43
05:39
4min
-
2min
Chainwa
25 km
05:52
05:46
05:54
05:47
6min
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
28 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
33 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
Daudpur
41 km
06:11
06:05
06:12
06:06
6min
-
1min
Kopa Samhota
50 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Chhapra
61 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special (05146) Train

05146 is a popular Siwan Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05146 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siwan to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05146 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN