more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

05146 Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SV
05:50
Siwan Jn
1hr 50min
9 Stops
CPR
07:40
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05146 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
CPR
SV
-
-
-

05146 Schedule & Time Table

05146 - Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special runs from Siwan Jn to Chhapra, 7 days of the week. The 05146 passenger train departs from Siwan Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 05146 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Duraundha Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05146 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVSiwan Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
PCKPachrukhi05:5806:002min8 km2112min
DDADuraundha Jn06:0806:113min18 km2113min
CWChainwa06:1806:202min26 km2115min
MHRNMahendranath06:2406:251min28 km-112min
EKMAEkma06:3006:322min33 km2115min
DDPDaudpur06:4006:422min42 km2115min
KPSKopa Samhota06:4806:502min51 km2117min
TKVRTappa Khajuriay07:0007:022min57 km311-
CPRChhapra07:40ends-61 km-11-

05146 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05146 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yet to start from Siwan Jn at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 3760hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siwan Jn
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
PACHRUKHI
8 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
18 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Chainwa
26 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
MAHENDRANATH
28 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Ekma
33 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Daudpur
41 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Kopa Samhota
50 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
TKV
56 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
61 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Siwan - Chhapra Demu Express Special (05146) Train

05146 is a popular Siwan Jn to Chhapra passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05146 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siwan to Chhapra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05146 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN