Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
14:25
Prayagrajrambag
7hr 5min
46 Stops
BUI
21:30
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170. Check Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 seat availability from Prayagrajrambag station to Ballia station.

GN
INR55
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRRB
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration7hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajrambag station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajrambag and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts14:25-0211On Time
DRGJDaraganj14:3014:322min3 km1111hr 24min
JIJhusi14:3714:392min7 km2111hr 34min
RTRRamnathpur14:4714:492min18 km1111hr 40min
SDCSaidabad14:5814:591min29 km1111hr 40min
HDKHandia Khas15:0515:072min36 km1111hr 39min
BYHBhiti15:1415:162min44 km1111hr 40min
ATRRAtraura15:2215:231min48 km2111hr 42min
JGGJangiganj15:2815:291min53 km1111hr 42min
SJGHSarai Jagdish15:3315:341min55 km1111hr 42min
GYNGyanpur Road15:4315:452min62 km1111hr 42min
ALMWAlmaw15:5115:521min67 km1111hr 20min
AHMAhimanpur15:5615:571min71 km1111hr 20min
MBSMadhosingh16:0116:032min75 km1111hr 43min
KFKKatka16:1016:122min83 km1111hr 44min
KWHKachhwa Road16:1916:212min90 km1111hr 45min
NTUNigatpur16:2716:292min95 km2111hr 47min
BRWHBaherwa Halt16:3416:351min99 km1111hr 47min
RTBRaja Talab16:4016:422min105 km1111hr 48min
HDTHardattpur16:4816:502min111 km1111hr 49min
BHLPBhulanpur17:0117:021min116 km2111hr 23min
BSBSBanaras17:1517:205min118 km3111hr 47min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:3517:405min122 km1111hr 45min
BCYVaranasi City17:5518:005min125 km4111hr 47min
SRNTSarnath18:0818:102min131 km1111hr 56min
KDQKadipur18:1918:212min142 km1111hr 57min
RJIRajawari18:2718:292min149 km2112hr 4min
SARRSidhaouna Rampur Hal18:3418:351min152 km2112hr 14min
ARJAunrihar Jn18:4118:432min157 km3112hr 24min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri18:5018:522min161 km2112hr 32min
TRNTaraon18:5919:012min170 km2112hr 33min
BSCKBasuchak19:0719:081min174 km2112hr 33min
NDJNandganj19:1319:152min179 km2112hr 33min
SAHRSaheri19:2219:231min185 km2112hr 6min
AKSAnkuspur19:2719:292min189 km1112hr 32min
GCTGhazipur City19:4319:452min196 km2112hr 31min
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:5419:551min200 km1112hr 6min
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt20:0020:011min205 km1112hr 6min
SBKShahbaz Kuli20:0620:071min209 km2112hr 6min
YFPYusufpur20:1320:152min216 km2112hr 30min
DDDDhondha Dih20:2320:241min223 km2112hr 30min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur20:3020:322min230 km2112hr 30min
TJDTajpur Dehma20:4020:411min237 km2112hr 8min
CBNChit Baragaon20:4720:492min245 km1112hr 32min
PEPPhephna Jn20:5620:582min251 km2112hr 35min
SVISagarpali21:0821:091min256 km2112hr 31min
BUIBallia21:30ends-261 km3112hr 20min

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Prayagrajrambag at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
Source
JHUSI
7 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
2
2min
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
2min
SAIDABAD
28 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
1
1min
Handia Khas
36 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
1
2min
BHITI
43 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
1
2min
ATRAURA
47 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
2
1min
JANGIGANJ
53 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
1
1min
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
1
1min
Gyanpur Road
61 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
ALMAW
66 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
AHIMANPUR
70 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
1min
Madhosingh
74 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
2min
KATKA
82 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
2min
Kachhwa Road
90 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
2min
NIGATPUR
95 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
2
2min
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
Raja Talab
104 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
2min
HARDATTPUR
110 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhulanpur
115 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
1min
Banaras
118 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
5min
Varanasi Jn
121 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi City
124 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
5min
Sarnath
131 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
KADIPUR
141 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
2min
RAJAWARI
148 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
2
2min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
151 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Aunrihar Jn
156 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
161 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
TARAON
169 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
2min
BASUCHAK
173 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
2
1min
Nandganj
178 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
2min
SAHERI
184 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
2
1min
ANKUSPUR
188 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
1
2min
Ghazipur City
196 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Ghazipur Ghat
200 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
204 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
208 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
2
1min
Yusufpur
215 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
2min
DHONDHA DIH
223 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
2
1min
Karimuddin Pur
229 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Tajpur Dehma
237 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
1min
Chit Baragaon
244 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
1
2min
Phephna Jn
250 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
2
2min
Sagarpali
255 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
2
1min
Ballia
260 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) - 05170 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajrambag
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) 05170 Train Information

Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved) (05170) train runs from Prayagrajrambag to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 05170 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.