Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
18:05
Varanasi City
3hr 35min
23 Stops
BUI
21:40
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BUI
PRRB
-
-
-

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special - 05170 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 runs from Varanasi City to Ballia, 6 days. The Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 passenger departs from Varanasi City at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Ballia at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special - 05170 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special has the longest halt time at Aunrihar Jn,Ghazipur City,Phephna Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts18:05-0-11On Time
SRNTSarnath18:1418:151min7 km-11
KDQKadipur18:2418:251min17 km-111min
RJIRajawari18:3118:321min24 km-111min
SARRSidhaouna Rampur Hal18:3618:371min27 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:4118:432min32 km-112min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri18:5218:531min37 km-112min
TRNTaraon19:0019:011min45 km-112min
BSCKBasuchak19:0619:071min50 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj19:1319:141min54 km-111min
SAHRSaheri19:2019:211min60 km-11On Time
AKSAnkuspur19:2619:271min64 km-111min
GCTGhazipur City19:3819:402min72 km-111min
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:4519:461min76 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt19:5319:541min80 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli20:0420:051min84 km-115min
YFPYusufpur20:1620:171min91 km-114min
DDDDhondha Dih20:2420:251min99 km-115min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur20:3220:331min105 km-116min
TJDTajpur Dehma20:4020:411min113 km-11On Time
CBNChit Baragaon20:4820:491min120 km-115min
PEPPhephna Jn20:5520:572min126 km-116min
SVISagarpali21:0421:051min131 km-11On Time
BUIBallia21:40ends-136 km211On Time

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 10hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
16 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
RAJAWARI
23 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
26 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
44 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
50 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
54 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
SAHERI
60 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
64 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
71 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
84 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
91 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
105 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
120 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
126 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
131 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
136 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train Information

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special (05170) train runs from Varanasi City to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 05170 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन अपने निर्धारित समय से ही रनिंग कर रही है,l स्वच्छता है अच्छा माहौल है
WRITE A REVIEW