Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRRB
14:40
Prayagrajrambag
7hr
46 Stops
BUI
21:40
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
BUI
PRRB
-
-
-

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05170 Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajrambag station and ends at Ballia. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajrambag and Ballia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRBPrayagrajrambagstarts14:40-0-11On Time
DRGJDaraganj14:4714:481min3 km-112min
JIJhusi14:5314:541min7 km-116min
RTRRamnathpur15:0215:031min18 km-1112min
SDCSaidabad15:1115:121min29 km2113min
HDKHandia Khas15:1915:201min36 km21128min
BYHBhiti15:2715:281min44 km21127min
ATRRAtraura15:3315:341min48 km211On Time
JGGJangiganj15:3915:401min53 km211On Time
SJGHSarai Jagdish15:4415:451min55 km211On Time
GYNGyanpur Road15:5315:552min62 km21125min
ALMWAlmaw16:0116:021min67 km211On Time
AHMAhimanpur16:0716:081min71 km-11
MBSMadhosingh16:1116:132min75 km-1124min
KFKKatka16:2116:221min83 km-1125min
KWHKachhwa Road16:2916:301min90 km-1126min
NTUNigatpur16:3616:371min95 km-1132min
BRWHBaherwa Halt16:4116:421min99 km-11On Time
RTBRaja Talab16:4816:491min105 km-1133min
HDTHardattpur16:5516:561min111 km-1121min
BHLPBhulanpur17:0217:031min116 km211On Time
BSBSBanaras17:1517:205min118 km41125min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:3517:405min122 km-1129min
BCYVaranasi City18:0018:055min125 km-1128min
SRNTSarnath18:1418:151min131 km11134min
KDQKadipur18:2418:251min142 km11135min
RJIRajawari18:3118:321min149 km11137min
SARRSidhaouna Rampur Hal18:3618:371min152 km211On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn18:4118:432min157 km-1144min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri18:5218:531min161 km21146min
TRNTaraon19:0019:011min170 km21147min
BSCKBasuchak19:0619:071min174 km211On Time
NDJNandganj19:1319:141min179 km21143min
SAHRSaheri19:2019:211min185 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur19:2619:271min189 km21143min
GCTGhazipur City19:3819:402min196 km21141min
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:4519:461min200 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt19:5319:541min205 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli20:0420:051min209 km11137min
YFPYusufpur20:1620:171min216 km21139min
DDDDhondha Dih20:2420:251min223 km21113min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur20:3220:331min230 km21142min
TJDTajpur Dehma20:4020:411min237 km211On Time
CBNChit Baragaon20:4820:491min245 km11142min
PEPPhephna Jn20:5520:572min251 km21145min
SVISagarpali21:0421:051min256 km211On Time
BUIBallia21:40ends-261 km21127min

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Ballia at 21:32
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajrambag
-
Source
14:41
14:40
1min
-
Source
Daraganj
3 km
14:50
14:47
14:51
14:48
3min
-
1min
JHUSI
7 km
14:57
14:53
15:00
14:54
6min
-
3min
RAMNATHPUR
18 km
15:10
15:02
15:12
15:03
9min
-
2min
SAIDABAD
28 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Handia Khas
36 km
15:33
15:19
15:35
15:20
15min
-
2min
BHITI
43 km
15:44
15:27
15:46
15:28
18min
-
2min
ATRAURA
47 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
JANGIGANJ
53 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
SARAI JAGDISH
54 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Gyanpur Road
61 km
16:06
15:53
16:08
15:55
13min
-
2min
ALMAW
66 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
AHIMANPUR
70 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
1min
-
1min
Madhosingh
74 km
16:24
16:11
16:26
16:13
13min
-
2min
KATKA
82 km
16:35
16:21
16:36
16:22
14min
-
1min
Kachhwa Road
90 km
16:42
16:29
16:43
16:30
13min
-
1min
NIGATPUR
95 km
16:50
16:36
16:52
16:37
15min
-
2min
BAHERWA HALT
98 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Raja Talab
104 km
17:01
16:48
17:02
16:49
13min
-
1min
HARDATTPUR
110 km
17:09
16:55
17:10
16:56
14min
-
1min
Bhulanpur
115 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
118 km
17:21
17:15
17:58
17:20
38min
-
37min
Varanasi Jn
121 km
18:10
17:35
18:15
17:40
35min
-
5min
Varanasi City
124 km
18:25
18:00
18:28
18:05
23min
-
3min
Sarnath
131 km
18:35
18:14
18:36
18:15
21min
-
1min
KADIPUR
141 km
18:47
18:24
18:48
18:25
23min
-
1min
RAJAWARI
148 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Sidhaouna Rampur Hal
151 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
156 km
19:09
18:41
19:14
18:43
31min
-
5min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
161 km
19:22
18:52
19:23
18:53
30min
-
1min
TARAON
169 km
19:31
19:00
19:32
19:01
31min
-
1min
BASUCHAK
173 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
178 km
19:42
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1412min
SAHERI
184 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
188 km
19:51
19:26
19:54
19:27
27min
-
3min
Ghazipur City
196 km
20:02
19:38
20:07
19:40
27min
-
5min
Ghazipur Ghat
200 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
204 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
208 km
20:25
20:04
20:27
20:05
22min
-
2min
Yusufpur
215 km
20:37
20:16
20:40
20:17
23min
-
3min
DHONDHA DIH
223 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
229 km
20:54
20:32
20:56
20:33
23min
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
237 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
244 km
21:09
20:48
21:11
20:49
22min
-
2min
Phephna Jn
250 km
21:18
20:55
21:20
20:57
23min
-
2min
Sagarpali
255 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
260 km
21:32
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train Information

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special (05170) train runs from Prayagrajrambag to Ballia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 261 km. The fare classes on 05170 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Ballia Memu Special 05170 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut gandi rahti hai Samay se pahunchti nahin hai aur train mein chain pulling bahut jyada Hota Hai is train ki seaton ki vyavastha Sahi Nahin Hai baithane Ke Liye asuvidha toilet Nahin saaf rahata hai
ट्रेन अपने निर्धारित समय से ही रनिंग कर रही है,l स्वच्छता है अच्छा माहौल है
WRITE A REVIEW