Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
17:50
Katihar Jn
4hr 35min
23 Stops
BJU
22:25
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
KIR
-
-
-

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05249 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
SMOSemapur18:0418:051min11 km-114min
CRRKaragola Road18:1418:151min22 km-119min
BKHRBakhri18:2418:251min30 km-1112min
KUEKursela18:3318:341min39 km-1114min
KTRHKatareah18:4818:491min48 km-1116min
NNANaugachia18:5819:002min59 km21117min
KHQKharik19:0819:091min67 km11116min
THBThana Bihpur Jn19:1619:182min75 km11112min
NNRNarayanpur19:2719:281min82 km11111min
PSRPasraha19:4419:451min94 km11111min
GAIGouchhari19:5519:561min102 km1118min
MSKMahes Khunt20:0220:031min106 km1118min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt20:0920:101min112 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn20:2520:305min117 km11110min
KGGKhagaria Jn20:4020:455min126 km11116min
UMNRUmeshnagar20:5120:521min133 km1116min
SKJSahibpur Kamal21:0021:011min139 km11117min
LKNLakhminia21:1121:121min148 km11117min
DPLDanauli Phlwria21:1921:201min153 km11117min
LAKLakho21:2721:281min158 km11117min
BGSBegu Sarai21:4321:452min166 km11115min
TILTilrath21:5922:001min173 km21113min
BJUBarauni Jn22:25ends-181 km-1116min

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Reached Barauni Jn at 00:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
18:20
18:04
18:21
18:05
16min
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
18:33
18:14
18:34
18:15
19min
-
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
18:44
18:24
18:45
18:25
20min
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
18:56
18:33
18:57
18:34
23min
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
19:10
18:48
19:11
18:49
22min
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
19:23
18:58
19:25
19:00
25min
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
19:33
19:08
19:34
19:09
25min
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
19:44
19:16
19:46
19:18
28min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
19:55
19:27
19:56
19:28
28min
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
20:12
19:44
20:13
19:45
28min
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
20:23
19:55
20:24
19:56
28min
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
20:30
20:02
20:31
20:03
28min
-
1min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
20:52
20:25
21:20
20:30
50min
-
28min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
21:28
20:40
21:35
20:45
50min
-
7min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
21:43
20:51
21:44
20:52
52min
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
21:52
21:00
21:53
21:01
52min
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
22:05
21:11
22:06
21:12
54min
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
22:13
21:19
22:17
21:20
57min
-
4min
LAKHO
158 km
22:23
21:27
22:24
21:28
56min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
22:33
21:43
23:00
21:45
1hr 15min
-
27min
Tilrath
172 km
23:15
21:59
23:44
22:00
1hr 44min
-
29min
Barauni Jn
181 km
00:10
22:25
Destination
1hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train Information

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05249) train runs from Katihar Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 05249 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to supar fybbi. b.
WRITE A REVIEW