Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
17:50
Katihar Jn
4hr 35min
23 Stops
BJU
22:25
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
July 2022
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
KIR
-
-
-

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05249 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 runs from Katihar Jn to Barauni Jn, 1 days. The Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 mail express departs from Katihar Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05249 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special has the longest halt time at Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
SMOSemapur18:0418:051min11 km-113min
CRRKaragola Road18:1418:151min22 km-1123min
BKHRBakhri18:2418:251min30 km-1124min
KUEKursela18:3318:341min39 km-1125min
KTRHKatareah18:4818:491min48 km-1125min
NNANaugachia18:5819:002min59 km21126min
KHQKharik19:0819:091min67 km11126min
THBThana Bihpur Jn19:1619:182min75 km11130min
NNRNarayanpur19:2719:281min82 km11133min
PSRPasraha19:4419:451min94 km11131min
GAIGouchhari19:5519:561min102 km11137min
MSKMahes Khunt20:0220:031min106 km11138min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt20:0920:101min112 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn20:2520:305min117 km11121min
KGGKhagaria Jn20:4020:455min126 km11138min
UMNRUmeshnagar20:5120:521min133 km11140min
SKJSahibpur Kamal21:0021:011min139 km11141min
LKNLakhminia21:1121:121min148 km11141min
DPLDanauli Phlwria21:1921:201min153 km11142min
LAKLakho21:2721:281min158 km11142min
BGSBegu Sarai21:4321:452min166 km11144min
TILTilrath21:5922:001min173 km21123min
BJUBarauni Jn22:25ends-181 km-1131min

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Khagaria Jn at 21:57
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
18:10
18:04
18:17
18:05
12min
-
7min
Karagola Road
22 km
18:34
18:14
18:54
18:15
39min
-
20min
BAKHRI
29 km
19:06
18:24
19:08
18:25
43min
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
19:18
18:33
19:38
18:34
1hr 4min
-
20min
Katareah
47 km
19:49
18:48
19:50
18:49
1hr 1min
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
20:00
18:58
20:02
19:00
1hr 2min
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
20:09
19:08
20:10
19:09
1hr 1min
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
20:18
19:16
20:20
19:18
1hr 2min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
20:28
19:27
20:30
19:28
1hr 2min
-
2min
Pasraha
94 km
20:43
19:44
20:45
19:45
1hr
-
2min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
20:54
19:55
20:55
19:56
59min
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
21:02
20:02
21:04
20:03
1hr 1min
-
2min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
21:16
20:25
21:49
20:30
1hr 19min
-
33min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
21:57
20:40
22:01
20:45
1hr 17min
-
4min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
22:16
21:00
22:17
21:01
1hr 16min
1
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
22:26
21:11
22:27
21:12
1hr 15min
1
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
22:34
21:19
22:35
21:20
1hr 15min
1
1min
LAKHO
158 km
22:42
21:27
22:43
21:28
1hr 15min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
22:51
21:43
22:52
21:45
1hr 8min
-
1min
Tilrath
172 km
22:58
21:59
22:59
22:00
59min
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
23:15
22:25
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train Information

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05249) train runs from Katihar Jn to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 181 km. The fare classes on 05249 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice to supar fybbi. b.
WRITE A REVIEW