Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05249 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05249 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train live running status. 05249 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Tue. 05249 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05249 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special from Katihar Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is . The total distance covered by Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special is 181 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05249.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Khagaria Jn at 21:57
Refresh
Updated 32hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
18:10
18:04
18:17
18:05
12min
-
7min
Karagola Road
22 km
18:34
18:14
18:54
18:15
39min
-
20min
Bakhri
29 km
19:06
18:24
19:08
18:25
43min
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
19:18
18:33
19:38
18:34
1hr 4min
-
20min
Katareah
47 km
19:49
18:48
19:50
18:49
1hr 1min
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
20:00
18:58
20:02
19:00
1hr 2min
-
2min
Kharik
66 km
20:09
19:08
20:10
19:09
1hr 1min
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
20:18
19:16
20:20
19:18
1hr 2min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
20:28
19:27
20:30
19:28
1hr 2min
-
2min
Pasraha
94 km
20:43
19:44
20:45
19:45
1hr
-
2min
Gouchhari
102 km
20:54
19:55
20:55
19:56
59min
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
21:02
20:02
21:04
20:03
1hr 1min
-
2min
Chedhabanni Halt
112 km
20:09
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
21:16
20:25
21:49
20:30
1hr 19min
-
33min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
21:57
20:40
22:01
20:45
1hr 17min
-
4min
Umeshnagar
132 km
20:51
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
21:00
21:01
1hr 16min
1
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
21:11
21:12
1hr 15min
1
1min
Danauli Phlwria
152 km
21:19
21:20
1hr 15min
1
1min
Lakho
158 km
21:27
21:28
1hr 15min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
21:43
21:45
1hr 8min
-
1min
Tilrath
172 km
21:59
22:00
59min
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
22:25
Destination
50min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05249 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 running or not?

A. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 starts from Katihar Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 now?

A. Check the location of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 train?

A. The last stop for Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special 05249 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at