Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
11:55
Darbhanga Jn
7hr 55min
37 Stops
PPTA
19:50
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PPTA
DBG
-
-
-

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts11:55-0-11On Time
SHEOShisho12:0312:041min7 km1111hr
MHPMuhammadpur12:1112:121min11 km-111hr 3min
TQRTektar12:1812:191min17 km1111hr 3min
KMLKamtaul12:2612:271min23 km-111hr 6min
MRTAMuraitha12:3212:331min28 km1111hr 7min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt12:3712:381min30 km1111hr 7min
JGAJogiara12:4312:441min35 km-111hr 10min
CNXChandauna Halt12:5012:511min40 km1111hr 11min
JNRJanakpur Road12:5913:001min43 km-111hr 11min
BCPRBachharpur Halt13:0913:101min47 km1111hr 11min
AWPRAwapur13:1413:151min50 km-111hr 11min
BJTBajpatti13:2113:221min55 km-111hr 9min
PSZParsauni13:2813:291min60 km-111hr 13min
SMISitamarhi13:5014:0515min68 km-111hr 9min
BHSABhisa Halt14:1214:131min72 km-112hr 17min
DUMRDumra14:1714:181min73 km-111hr 8min
GARAGarha14:3214:331min85 km-111hr 5min
RUSDRunni Saidpur14:4014:411min91 km-111hr 6min
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt14:4614:471min94 km1111hr 5min
BPGRBenipurgram Halt14:5514:561min102 km1111hr 5min
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar15:0415:051min108 km-111hr 5min
JUBSJubbasahani15:3015:311min124 km-1159min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:3017:0030min133 km-1133min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr17:1017:111min139 km-1150min
TURTurki17:1917:201min146 km-1149min
KHIKurhani17:2717:281min153 km-1149min
GRLGoraul17:3717:381min158 km-1149min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur17:4317:441min163 km-1127min
BNRBhagwanpur18:0618:071min167 km-1136min
BTHLBithauli18:1218:131min171 km-1128min
SAISarai18:1918:201min176 km-1135min
GWHGhoshawar18:3518:361min181 km-1131min
HJPHajipur Jn18:4518:505min186 km31131min
SEESonpur Jn19:0019:022min192 km41129min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn19:2419:251min196 km11120min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt19:3619:371min204 km-1125min
PPTAPatliputra19:50ends-207 km-1129min

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Paramjeevar Tarajeevar at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
11:56
11:55
1min
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
12:13
12:11
12:14
12:12
2min
-
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
12:24
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
3min
MURAITHA
27 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
12:45
12:43
12:47
12:44
3min
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
12:56
12:59
13:01
13:00
1min
-
5min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
13:21
13:21
13:26
13:22
4min
-
5min
PARSAUNI
60 km
13:34
13:28
13:35
13:29
6min
-
1min
BHISA HALT
64 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
13:46
13:50
14:10
14:05
5min
-
24min
BHISA HALT
71 km
14:13
14:13
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
-
DUMRA
73 km
14:20
14:17
14:22
14:18
4min
-
2min
GARHA
85 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
90 km
14:43
14:40
14:45
14:41
4min
-
2min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
93 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
102 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
107 km
15:05
15:04
15:14
15:05
1min
-
9min
Jubbasahani
123 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
132 km
16:30
16:30
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
30min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
138 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
TURKI
146 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
KURHANI
152 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
158 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
162 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
166 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
BITHAULI
171 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Sarai
175 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
GHOSHAWAR
181 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
186 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
191 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
195 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Digha Bridge Halt
204 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Patliputra
207 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 Train Information

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special (05265) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Patliputra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 05265 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
If you have plenty of time.Then its ok to enjoy the journey. Otherwise dont make this mistake to board this train. An everyday routine to have an hour of haltage at Ramdayalu nagar exposes the ill policy of New railway think tank.
this train is let and train running very slowly
WRITE A REVIEW