Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special train live running status. 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05265 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 05265 Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special from Darbhanga Jn is 11:55. The arrival time to Patliputra is 19:50. The total distance covered by Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special is 207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special - 05265.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Shisho
7 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
11 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Tektar
16 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
27 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
30 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
34 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Chandauna Halt
39 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
49 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
54 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Parsauni
60 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhisa Halt
64 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
13:50
13:50
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Dumra
73 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
Garha
85 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
90 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
93 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
102 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
107 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Jubbasahani
123 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
132 km
16:30
16:30
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
30min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
138 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Turki
146 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Kurhani
152 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Goraul
158 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Bennipatti Pirapur
162 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
166 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bithauli
171 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Sarai
175 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghoshawar
181 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
186 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
191 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
195 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Digha Bridge Halt
204 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Patliputra
207 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05265 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train running or not?

A. Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 11:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train now?

A. Check the location of Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train?

A. The last stop for Darbhanga - Patliputra Memu Special 05265 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 19:50