Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

05275 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
07:45
Saharsa Jn
4hr 25min
26 Stops
SPJ
12:10
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05275 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

05275 Schedule & Time Table

05275 - Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05275 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05275 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Hasanpur Road,Rusera Ghat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05275 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts07:45-0-11On Time
PMYAParminiya Halt07:5207:531min5 km111On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri07:5807:591min9 km-115min
BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dw08:0408:051min13 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur08:1008:111min17 km-115min
KFAKoparia08:1708:181min24 km-117min
FNOFungo Halt08:2708:281min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat08:3208:331min32 km-115min
BHBBadla Ghat08:4208:431min36 km-115min
MNEMansi Jn09:0309:052min42 km1111min
KGGKhagaria Jn09:1809:202min51 km1112min
OLPOlapur09:3309:341min61 km11113min
PRGAPaharjagangau09:3909:401min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli09:4509:461min70 km11116min
SLNASalauna09:5309:541min76 km11120min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H10:0010:011min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura10:0610:071min85 km11118min
SSRHShasan Halt10:1110:121min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road10:1510:172min91 km-1120min
BAPNBaraipura Halt10:2410:251min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar10:3010:311min100 km-1119min
MABBMabbi Halt10:3610:371min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat10:4010:422min108 km-1123min
NRNNarhan10:5510:561min114 km-1124min
ARGAngar Ghat11:3511:361min122 km-114min
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu11:5411:551min129 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn12:10ends-137 km-11

05275 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05275 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Dhamara Ghat at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:45
5min
-
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
08:02
07:58
08:04
07:59
5min
-
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
08:15
08:10
08:16
08:11
5min
-
1min
Koparia
23 km
08:23
08:17
08:24
08:18
6min
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
08:35
08:32
08:36
08:33
3min
-
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
76 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Angar Ghat
122 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special (05275) Train

05275 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05275 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05275 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
My train to work in progress low
My train to work in progress for a few
bahot hi ghatya shaphi rahta h
My train to work in progress for a few
My train to work in progress for a few
WRITE A REVIEW