Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05275 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special train live running status. 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05275 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special from Saharsa Jn is 07:57. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 12:41. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05275.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Samastipur Jn at 12:41
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:57
07:45
12min
3
Source
PARMINIYA HALT
5 km
08:03
07:53
08:04
07:54
10min
3
1min
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
08:12
07:59
08:14
08:00
14min
3
2min
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
12 km
08:17
08:05
08:18
08:06
12min
1
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
08:25
08:11
08:26
08:12
14min
1
1min
Koparia
23 km
08:36
08:19
08:38
08:20
18min
1
2min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
08:46
08:29
08:47
08:30
17min
1
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
08:48
08:34
08:49
08:35
14min
1
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
08:58
08:41
09:14
08:42
32min
1
16min
Mansi Jn
42 km
09:24
09:01
09:51
09:03
48min
3
27min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
10:03
09:16
10:04
09:18
46min
1
1min
OLAPUR
61 km
10:19
09:31
10:20
09:32
48min
1
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
10:24
09:37
10:25
09:38
47min
1
1min
IMLI
69 km
10:34
09:43
10:36
09:44
52min
1
2min
Salauna
76 km
10:45
09:52
10:47
09:53
54min
1
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
10:51
09:59
10:52
10:00
52min
1
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
10:57
10:04
10:58
10:05
53min
1
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
11:01
10:09
11:02
10:10
52min
1
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
11:11
10:17
11:13
10:19
54min
1
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
11:18
10:25
11:19
10:26
53min
1
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
11:25
10:30
11:26
10:31
55min
1
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
11:28
10:36
11:29
10:37
52min
1
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
11:36
10:40
11:38
10:42
56min
1
2min
NARHAN
113 km
11:49
10:58
11:52
10:59
53min
1
3min
Angar Ghat
122 km
12:02
11:29
12:12
11:30
42min
1
10min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
12:25
11:46
12:26
11:47
39min
1
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
12:41
12:35
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05275 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 07:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05275 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 12:41