Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05291 Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
04:05
Saharsa Jn
4hr 35min
24 Stops
SPJ
08:40
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05291 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SPJ
SHC
-
-
-

05291 Schedule & Time Table

Check Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05291 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05291 runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days. The Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special 05291 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special - 05291 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special has the longest halt time at Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Salauna,Hasanpur Road,Rusera Ghat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts04:05-0-11On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri04:1804:191min9 km-119min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur04:2704:281min17 km-1110min
KFAKoparia04:3404:351min24 km-1114min
FNOFungo Halt04:4004:411min28 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat04:4504:461min32 km-1122min
BHBBadla Ghat04:5204:531min36 km-1124min
MNEMansi Jn05:3205:342min42 km-11
KGGKhagaria Jn05:4405:462min51 km-1111min
OLPOlapur06:0106:021min61 km-1113min
PRGAPaharjagangau06:1606:171min65 km111On Time
IMLIImli06:2206:231min70 km-1111min
SLNASalauna06:3006:322min76 km-1113min
SOPRSonma Pranpur H06:3806:391min81 km111On Time
DSKGDrsksn Garhpura06:4406:451min85 km-1112min
SSRHShasan Halt06:4906:501min88 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road06:5506:572min91 km-1115min
BAPNBaraipura Halt07:0407:051min97 km111On Time
NWCNaya Nagar07:1107:121min100 km-1119min
MABBMabbi Halt07:1707:181min105 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat07:2107:232min108 km-1121min
NRNNarhan07:3007:311min114 km-1123min
ARGAngar Ghat07:5307:541min122 km-1124min
BGDSBhagwanpur Desu08:1208:131min129 km-1125min
SPJSamastipur Jn08:40ends-137 km-1118min

05291 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 04:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Koparia
23 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
OLAPUR
61 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
PAHARJAGANGAU
65 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
IMLI
69 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Salauna
76 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
SONMA PRANPUR H
81 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Drsksn Garhpura
84 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
SHASAN HALT
88 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
BARAIPURA HALT
96 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Naya Nagar
100 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
MABBI HALT
104 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
NARHAN
113 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Angar Ghat
122 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANPUR DESU
129 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special (05291) Train

Saharsa - Samastipur Memu Special (05291) runs from Saharsa Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05291 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great service 🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
WRITE A REVIEW