Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Cbe Gkp Special 05304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
04:40
Coimbatore Jn
51hr 55min
25 Stops
GKP
08:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Gkp Special 05304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Gkp Special 05304. Check Cbe Gkp Special 05304 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3370
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops25
Duration51hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cbe Gkp Special 05304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05304 Cbe Gkp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
TUPTiruppur05:2805:302min51 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn06:3006:355min101 km-11On Time
SASalem Jn07:2207:253min161 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai09:2809:302min281 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:4511:0015min365 km-11On Time
PERPerambur12:5513:005min490 km-11On Time
GDRGudur Jn15:5015:522min627 km-11On Time
NLRNellore16:1816:202min665 km-1116min
OGLOngole17:3717:392min782 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn19:2019:222min889 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5520:0510min921 km-11On Time
KMTKhammam21:4521:472min1020 km211On Time
WLWarangal23:1523:172min1127 km-11On Time
BPQBalharshah03:0503:105min1371 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur06:3006:355min1579 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5012:0010min1877 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:4513:505min1969 km-121hr
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs21:1021:2010min2261 km-121hr
ORAIOrai22:2022:222min2375 km-121hr
CNBKanpur Central01:2501:305min2481 km-131hr
ASHAishbagh02:4002:5010min2553 km-131hr
GDGonda Jn06:0006:055min2675 km-131hr
BSTBasti07:1507:205min2763 km-131hr
KLDKhalilabad07:4807:502min2793 km-131hr
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:35ends-2827 km-131hr

Cbe Gkp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 55hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
160 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
280 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
15min
Perambur
489 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
627 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
665 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
782 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
889 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
920 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Khammam
1019 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1127 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1370 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Nagpur
1578 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1877 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1969 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2261 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2375 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2481 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
2552 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
2674 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Basti
2763 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Khalilabad
2792 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
2826 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Gkp Special 05304 Train Information

Cbe Gkp Special (05304) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2827 km. The fare classes on 05304 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Gkp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Gkp Special 05304 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super trein very nice sanjay
pani hi nahi hai sala 3 hi baje se
no pilo no bed sheet on canteen
very poor system in train journey
khana mangaye the bahar se panir chawal lekin khana chenj karke anda De gaya sala . ham log Chek usake chale jane bad kiya to mila dokha 🤔🤔🤔🤔
full slow very bad train
I have travelled in this train it very bad experience for me because it has no times to reach the destination on time late by 16 he very worst train
achhi 🚆hai nice to travail
this train is too late🏃💨
parfect time is train . other train not mach my timeing this train is parfect to my timeing . always i go to rapti sager but my home out to 60 km . no mach to my timeing this train parfect my time . i like this trai . and timeing love you all
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW